|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671674609
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines
by
Parker, Robert M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Very Good. 0671674609. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines
by
Robert M. Parker
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev/Ex/Upd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines
by
Robert M. Parker
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev/Ex/Upd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines
by
Parker, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Good None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines
by
Robert M. Parker
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines
by
Robert M. Parker
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990
by
Parker, Robert M. Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines
by
Parker, Robert M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Very Good. 0671674609 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines
by
Parker, Robert M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 0671674609 One small tear on edge of back of d.j. Minor wear to d.j. Edges slightly soiled. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990
by
Parker Jr., Robert M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: revised
Binding: Oversized HC
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: VG/VG dj. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990
by
Parker, Robert M. Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Bordeaux-a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990
by
Parker, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Simon and Schuster 1991. Hardcover Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines
by
Bordeaux: A Consumer's Guide To The World's Finest Wines
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Good. B-Excellent condition, lsigned by author, 2nd edition, Looks Brand new, looks great, clean and crisp pages, new inside and out. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Astas_Booknook,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990
by
Parker, Robert M., Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S. A
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. L 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Impressive reference volume. Clean copy! 1026 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990
by
Parker, Robert M., Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: First Edition. Very good in a Very good dustjacket. B-32. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookstall,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990
by
Parker, Robert M., Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Good +/Good + in Mylar. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671674609. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines
by
Parker, Robert M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Very Good. 0671674609 Revised and updated. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990
by
Parker, Robert M. Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Illus First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Published NY: Simon and Schuster, 1991. Large, thick 8vo., 1026pp. Near fine in dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Wild Muse,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990
by
Parker, Robert M. Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Like New/Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671674609. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
artsy111,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: A Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced from 1961-1990
by
Parker, Robert M, Jr.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Completely Revised, Expanded and Updated Edition. First printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Wormell, Chistopher; and Wong, Jeanyee (Maps) Very good in very good dust jacket. Corner of a couple of pages creased. Has some wear and soiling. 1026, [1] pages. Illustrations. Glossary of Wine Terms. Index. Parker's phenomenally successful first book, which established him as "the most influential wine writer in the world today" (Los Angeles Times), now completely updated. It is also expanded to contain discussions of 100 more chateaux and tasting notes for 1, 000 more wines. Decorative art ... read more
|
|
Bordeaux a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990
by
Parker, Robert M. *Author Signed! *
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Ed(Revised) 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 1026pgs(Index) "Completely Revised, Expander, and Updated" Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671674609 SIGNED & DATED by author on page after front endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines
by
Robert M. Parker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines
by
Robert M. Parker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991-11-15
ISBN-13: 9780671674601
ISBN: 0671674609
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail.  | | | |