» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines used book

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines

by Parker, Robert M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Very Good. 0671674609. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines used book

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines

by Robert M. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev/Ex/Upd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines used book

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines

by Robert M. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Rev/Ex/Upd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines used book

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines

by Parker, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines used book

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines

by Robert M. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines used book

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines

by Robert M. Parker other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990 used book

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990

by Parker, Robert M. Jr other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines used book

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines

by Parker, Robert M. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Very Good. 0671674609 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines used book

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines

by Parker, Robert M. other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 0671674609 One small tear on edge of back of d.j. Minor wear to d.j. Edges slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990 used book

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990

by Parker Jr., Robert M. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: revised Binding: Oversized HC Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: VG/VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990 used book

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990

by Parker, Robert M. Jr other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux-a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990 used book

Bordeaux-a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990

by Parker, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Simon and Schuster 1991. Hardcover Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines used book

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines

by Bordeaux: A Consumer's Guide To The World's Finest Wines other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Good. B-Excellent condition, lsigned by author, 2nd edition, Looks Brand new, looks great, clean and crisp pages, new inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990 used book

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990

by Parker, Robert M., Jr other copies of this book

price: $11.66

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. L 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Impressive reference volume. Clean copy! 1026 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990 used book

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990

by Parker, Robert M., Jr other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: First Edition. Very good in a Very good dustjacket. B-32. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990 used book

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990

by Parker, Robert M., Jr other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Good +/Good + in Mylar. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671674609. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines used book

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines

by Parker, Robert M. other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Very Good. 0671674609 Revised and updated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990 used book

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990

by Parker, Robert M. Jr other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Illus First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Published NY: Simon and Schuster, 1991. Large, thick 8vo., 1026pp. Near fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wild Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990 used book

Bordeaux: a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990

by Parker, Robert M. Jr other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Like New/Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671674609. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: A Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced from 1961-1990 used book

Bordeaux: A Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced from 1961-1990

by Parker, Robert M, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Completely Revised, Expanded and Updated Edition. First printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Wormell, Chistopher; and Wong, Jeanyee (Maps) Very good in very good dust jacket. Corner of a couple of pages creased. Has some wear and soiling. 1026, [1] pages. Illustrations. Glossary of Wine Terms. Index. Parker's phenomenally successful first book, which established him as "the most influential wine writer in the world today" (Los Angeles Times), now completely updated. It is also expanded to contain discussions of 100 more chateaux and tasting notes for 1, 000 more wines. Decorative art ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990 used book

Bordeaux a Comprehensive Guide to the Wines Produced From 1961-1990

by Parker, Robert M. *Author Signed! * other copies of this book

price: $51.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed(Revised) 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 1026pgs(Index) "Completely Revised, Expander, and Updated" Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671674609 SIGNED & DATED by author on page after front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines used book

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines

by Robert M. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines used book

Bordeaux: a Consumer's Guide to the World's Finest Wines

by Robert M. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780671674601 ISBN: 0671674609

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail.