Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671668749
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Picture Bride: a Novel
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper)
ISBN-13: 9780671668747
ISBN: 0671668749
Description: Good. 0671668749 Has some marking / highlighting. The majority is unamrked. No other problems Good copy. Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Picture Bride: a Novel
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper)
ISBN-13: 9780671668747
ISBN: 0671668749
Description: Good. 0671668749 Has some marking / highlighting. The majority is unamrked. No other problems Good copy. Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Picture Bride: a Novel
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper)
ISBN-13: 9780671668747
ISBN: 0671668749
Description: Good. 0671668749 Has moderate wear. Clean text. read more
|
|
Picture Bride: a Novel
by
Yoshiko Uchida
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper)
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780671668747
ISBN: 0671668749
Description: Very Good. 216 pages. [box 14] Same ISBN as stated. No highlighting or underlining within. Clean pages. Edge wear. Out of print. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Nath,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Picture Bride: a Novel
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
SAITAM,
JAPAN
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: June 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671668747
ISBN: 0671668749
Description: Very Good. Young Hana Omiya arrives in San Francisco in 1917 carrying the photograph o f a man she is to marry but has yet to meet. read more
|
|
Picture Bride: a Novel
by
Yoshiko Uchida
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper)
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671668747
ISBN: 0671668749
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Picture Bride: a Novel
by
Yoshiko Uchida
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671668747
ISBN: 0671668749
Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Picture Bride: a Novel
by
Yoshiko Uchida
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671668747
ISBN: 0671668749
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Picture Bride: a Novel
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671668747
ISBN: 0671668749
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal shelf wear/Pages clean & tight. read more
|
|
Picture Bride: a Novel
by
Uchida, Yoshiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper)
ISBN-13: 9780671668747
ISBN: 0671668749
Description: Very Good. 0671668749 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Picture Bride: a Novel
by
Yoshiko Uchida
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper)
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671668747
ISBN: 0671668749
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|