» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Picture Bride: a Novel used book

Picture Bride: a Novel

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) ISBN-13: 9780671668747 ISBN: 0671668749

Description: Good. 0671668749 Has some marking / highlighting. The majority is unamrked. No other problems Good copy. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Picture Bride: a Novel used book

Picture Bride: a Novel

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) ISBN-13: 9780671668747 ISBN: 0671668749

Description: Good. 0671668749 Has some marking / highlighting. The majority is unamrked. No other problems Good copy. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Picture Bride: a Novel used book

Picture Bride: a Novel

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) ISBN-13: 9780671668747 ISBN: 0671668749

Description: Good. 0671668749 Has moderate wear. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Picture Bride: a Novel used book

Picture Bride: a Novel

by Yoshiko Uchida other copies of this book

price: $6.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780671668747 ISBN: 0671668749

Description: Very Good. 216 pages. [box 14] Same ISBN as stated. No highlighting or underlining within. Clean pages. Edge wear. Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Nath, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Picture Bride: a Novel used book

Picture Bride: a Novel

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $24.02

Ships from SAITAM, JAPAN Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: June 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671668747 ISBN: 0671668749

Description: Very Good. Young Hana Omiya arrives in San Francisco in 1917 carrying the photograph o f a man she is to marry but has yet to meet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Books Japan, SAITAM, JAPAN

Reliability: Excellent

Picture Bride: a Novel used book

Picture Bride: a Novel

by Yoshiko Uchida other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671668747 ISBN: 0671668749

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Picture Bride: a Novel used book

Picture Bride: a Novel

by Yoshiko Uchida other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671668747 ISBN: 0671668749

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Picture Bride: a Novel used book

Picture Bride: a Novel

by Yoshiko Uchida other copies of this book

price: $5.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671668747 ISBN: 0671668749

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Picture Bride: a Novel used book

Picture Bride: a Novel

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671668747 ISBN: 0671668749

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal shelf wear/Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Picture Bride: a Novel used book

Picture Bride: a Novel

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) ISBN-13: 9780671668747 ISBN: 0671668749

Description: Very Good. 0671668749 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Picture Bride: a Novel used book

Picture Bride: a Novel

by Yoshiko Uchida other copies of this book

price: $42.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671668747 ISBN: 0671668749

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.