|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 067166834X
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Korean War
by
Max Hastings
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Korean War
by
Hastings, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: Good. 067166834X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Korean War
by
Max Hastings
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Korean War
by
Hastings, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 391 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First printing, full number line. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight with faint reading crease. Cover is clean, shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf wear (light scuffing and edge/corner dings). An interesting book in VG (plus) condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Englewood Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Korean War
by
Max Hastings
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1988-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped\worn; Couple of faint spine creases; Minor soiling and mild foxing to page edges; Mild rubbing to both covers and spine; read more
|
|
The Korean War
by
Max Hastings
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Korean War
by
Hastings, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Korean War
by
Max Hastings
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 4th printing
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Korean War
by
Hastings, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Korean War
by
Hastings, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: Very Good. 067166834X appears unused. read more
|
|
The Korean War
by
Hastings, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Prior owner's gift inscription, else very good. read more
|
|
The Korean War
by
Max Hastings
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Touchstone Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks or creases to book. Very nice book on the Korean War. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Korean War
by
Hastings, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Korean War
by
Max Hastings
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1988-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH92-1107. read more
|
|
Korean War
by
Max Hastings
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Korean War
by
Hastings, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: As New/As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 067166834X NEW NOT USED. OFFERED BY HIGHLY RATED SELLER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
artsy111,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Korean War
by
Hastings, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: New. 067166834X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Korean War
by
Hastings, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: New. 067166834X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Korean War
by
Hastings, Max
other copies of this book
list price: $16.00
our price: $14.40
you save: $1.60 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 391 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Korean War
by
Hastings, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: New. 067166834X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Korean War
by
Hastings, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Touchstone edition, 1st printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone / Simon & Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5000. 1988 Touchstone Trade Paperback, 1st Touchstone edition, 1st printing; Clean, solid, unmarked, possibly unread; Pages bright, untanned, unmarked; Glossy wraps colorful, clean, with faint edgewear and light corner curl; Spine square, solid, uncreased; NO remainder mark; NO writing; NO highlighting; Index; 389 pp.; It was the first war we could not win. At no other time since World War II have two superpowers met in battle. Now Max Hastings, preeminent military ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jed's Good Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Korean War
by
Max Hastings
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Korean War
by
Max Hastings
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1988-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780671668341
ISBN: 067166834X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |