» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Visit From St. Nicholas used book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671665388 ISBN: 0671665383

Description: Boyd, T.C. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Facsimile of the 1848 edition in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From St. Nicholas used book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Clement Clarke Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671665388 ISBN: 0671665383

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From St. Nicholas used book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Clement Clarke Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671665388 ISBN: 0671665383

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From St. Nicholas used book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Clement Clarke Moore other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1971-01 ISBN-13: 9780671665388 ISBN: 0671665383

Description: Good. Clean pages. Good DJ. Little Wear. Light smudging to d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From St. Nicholas used book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671665388 ISBN: 0671665383

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From St. Nicholas used book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Clement Clarke Moore other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1971-01 ISBN-13: 9780671665388 ISBN: 0671665383

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit from St. Nicholas used book

A Visit from St. Nicholas

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671665388 ISBN: 0671665383

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Minor shelf wear and tear on the sleeve. 24 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareGoodBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Visit From St. Nicholas, By Moore used book

Visit From St. Nicholas, By Moore

by Clement Clarke Moore other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671665388 ISBN: 0671665383

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Not Pretty. EX-LIBRARY; Some Staining; Frayed Corners. SKU: 12062566 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780671665388. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Visit From St. Nicholas, By Moore used book

Visit From St. Nicholas, By Moore

by Clement Clarke Moore other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671665388 ISBN: 0671665383

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Not Pretty. EX-LIBRARY; Some Staining; Frayed Corners. SKU: 12062568 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780671665388. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From St. Nicholas used book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671665388 ISBN: 0671665383

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. GLASS1-This very small hardcover is NEAR FINE in a NEAR FINE DJ. This is a facsimile of the original 1848 book. Unpaginated. white w/green lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From St. Nicholas used book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Clement Clarke Moore other copies of this book

price: $18.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671665388 ISBN: 0671665383

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671665383 ISBN 13: 9780671665388 bk# 16.0. f7. NvL17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.