» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Happy Birthday, Moon used book

Happy Birthday, Moon

by Asch, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weekly Reader Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Acceptable. COVER WORN. WRIITNG INSIDE FRONT COVER. 60724 P15 MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday Moon used book

Happy Birthday Moon

by Asch, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Asch, Frank. Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner name inside cover and pencil inside back cover else a lovely copy. No stains, creases or tears. Boards glossy and clean. Straight spine. Firm binding. (64) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Good Book, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon used book

Happy Birthday, Moon

by Asch, Frank; Zimmerman, Marie other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Fair. No Jacket. First Page Torn/Half Missing, Markings Inside Covers/Some Pages, Covers Lightly Soiled, Reading Copy ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon used book

Happy Birthday, Moon

by Asch, Frank other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Only flaw is white-out name on front pastedown. Weekly Reader Book Club. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon used book

Happy Birthday, Moon

by Asch, Frank other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weekly Reader Books Date Published: No date ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Color illustrations. ISBN: 0671664549. Hardcover. Octavo. Very good. Pictorial boards with bear looking at moon. Bright, clean, tight. Several light surface scratches in front cover. When a bear discovers that the moon shares his birthday, he buys the moon a beautiful hat as a present... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon used book

Happy Birthday, Moon

by Asch., Frank other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Bookclub. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL PUBLISHER Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: ASCH., FRANK. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN: When bear discovers moon shares his birthday, he buys moon a new hat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon used book

Happy Birthday, Moon

by Asch, Frank other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Distican, Incorporated, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners lightly bumped, small stain on few page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon used book

Happy Birthday, Moon

by Asch other copies of this book

price: $6.28

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon used book

Happy Birthday, Moon

by Asch, Frank other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weekly Reader Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Color illustrations. ISBN: 0671664549. Hardcover. Very good ex-library copy. Glossy bright pictorial boards. Bright pages. Minimal library markings, no pocket. When a bear discovers that the moon shares his birthday, he buys the moon a beautiful hat as a present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

by Frank Asch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671664541 ISBN: 0671664549

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear) used book

Happy Birthday, Moon (Moonbear)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA <