» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Good. 067165991X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: 912 pages. CONDITION: Good condition book in a Very Good condition dust jacket. The spine of the book is somewhat concave as thick books get when read, but the book is tight and intact and the pages are clean (no highlighting, underlining or handwriting) other than a previous owner's name and address stamp on the front free endpaper. A few pages are dog-eared (have corner creases). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acorn Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Henry Kissinger other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Like New. Like New, crisp and clean copy. The only thing is has German inscription on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry A other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 912 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ivy Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 912 pp. Stated first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 33GA-1 Date Published: April 18, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Acceptable. 0-671-65991-X Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. Some of the top page corners have some bends. The dust jacket is in good condition with some bumps, scuffs and rubs. There is a tear on the front dust jacket bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: First Printing. Thick 8vo. Illtd with maps, and b/w photographs. Unmarked Fine/Fine in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1994). ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 067165991X. Possibly a History Book Club edition. Hardcover. b/w photos. 912pp, indexed. Clean and tight. ** flaws: One corner tip with dent. Edge at spine ends not quite crisp. Else NF/NF dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $11.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Very Good jacket. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger Henry other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover and Cloth Publisher: Simon and Shuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-671-65991-X. 912pp. including: Contents: 31 chapters, Notes, Acknowledgments, Index, List of maps, List of illustrations. Black and white photographs at the beginning of each chapter. Former owner's name inked in the right upper corner of ffep.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 067165991x. Slight edgewear to DJ. Minor spot on first flyleaf.; 912 pages; THE SEMINAL WORK ON FOREIGN POLICY AND THE ART OF DIPLOMACYMoving from a sweeping overview of history to blow-by-blow accounts of his negotiations with world leaders, Henry Kissinger describes how the art of diplomacy has created the world in which we live, and how America's approach to foreign affairs has always differed vastly from that of other nations. Brilliant, controversial, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: (1994) ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: F/F. 067165991x. B&W Photographs; 912 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 912 pp. First printing. There is a small dent in the front cover along the upper edge. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Fine in Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The dust jacket is in good condition with some bumps, scuffs and rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Henry Kissinger other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Used; Like New in VERY GOOD CONDITION jacket. AN OVERVIEW OF HIS OWN INTERPRETATIONS OF HISTORY TO PERSONAL ACCOUNTS OF HIS NEGOTIATIONS WITH WORLD LEADERS, KISSINGER DESCRIBES THE WAYS IN WHICH THE ART OF DIPLOMACY AND THE BALANCE OF POWER HAVE CREATED THE WORLD WE LIVE IN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. NF/NF, hc, 912pp. B&W photos and illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy new book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: New. Collectible 1st Edition (1994, HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy new book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $16.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: New. New, sealed in original factory wrap. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Simon and Schuster 1994. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy new book

Diplomacy

by Henry Kissinger other copies of this book

price: $19.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: New. ~FIRST PRINTING~BRAND NEW~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent