» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives used book

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Good. 0671657860 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives used book

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

by Brian L. Weiss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives used book

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

by Brian L. Weiss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives used book

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

by Brian L. Weiss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives used book

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

by Brian L. Weiss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives used book

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Good. 0671657860 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives used book

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Very Good. 0671657860 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives new book

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: New. 0671657860 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters used book

Many Lives, Many Masters

by Weiss, Brian L. M.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Good. A reliable presentable edition with a new feeling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters used book

Many Lives, Many Masters

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Good. Pgs clean and tight, cover shows slight edgewear at some corners and is lightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives used book

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 7/15/1988 ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Fine. 0671657860 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI40. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives used book

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Good. 0671657860 23055 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives used book

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

by Brian L. Weiss other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, no markings, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives Many Masters used book

Many Lives Many Masters

by Weiss, Brian other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Simon and Schuster 1988. Marks on Pgs 76-77. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters used book

Many Lives, Many Masters

by Weiss, Brian L. M.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Very Good. Book is in overall very good shape; some signs of wear on covers and around edges; no creasing on spine; pages are clean and bright. "...The true story of a prominent psychiatrist, his young patient, and the past-life therapy that changed both their lives..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives used book

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

by Brian L. Weiss other copies of this book

price: $5.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1988-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, prior owner's name inside cover, no other writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters used book

Many Lives, Many Masters

by Weiss, Brian L, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books, n.y. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. The previous owner has written a short note with love, on the inside cover, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Soft cover. mail the same day. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives new book

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: New. 0671657860 New condition item. Book has the slightest of wear due to time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters used book

Many Lives, Many Masters

by Weiss, Brian L. M.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives used book

Many Lives, Many Masters: the True Story of a Prominent Psychiatrist, His Young Patient, and the Past-Life Therapy That Changed Both Their Lives

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: Very Good. 0671657860 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters used book

Many Lives, Many Masters

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters new book

Many Lives, Many Masters

by Brian L Weiss other copies of this book

price: $8.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671657864 ISBN: 0671657860

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Many Lives, Many Masters new book

Many Lives, Many Masters

by Brian L Weiss other copies of this book

pr