» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Dora Jane Hamblin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Ex-library. 1973. School & Librar. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 288 pgs. Price clipped DJ. VG Condition overall. DJ is protected by a removable Broadart cover. Some DJ edgewear and some creasing at top edge of front DJ. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Otherwise VG. Bright cover boards. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring The Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. A touch of shelf wear to slightly storage rubbed dust jacket, with a two minor tears to top rear, and a remainder mark to bottom edge, otherwise better than Very Good. No inscriptions. Not price clipped, Not ex-library. Dust jacket is protected in a new Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Hamblin other copies of this book

price: $10.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treaures

by Hamblin other copies of this book

price: $15.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Photographs. Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. DUST JACKET HAS SECTION CUT OUT WHERE LIBRARY STICKERS REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Hamblin, Dora Jane (1920-) other copies of this book

price: $43.11

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Description: 287 p. illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Extinct cities--Turkey. Urban archaeology--Turkey. Turkey--Antiquities. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 287. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Hamblin, Dora Jane (1920-) other copies of this book

price: $54.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Description: 287 p. illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Extinct cities--Turkey. Urban archaeology--Turkey. Turkey--Antiquities. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Dora Jane Hamblin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex Library. pp. 287. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Dora Jane Hamblin other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover/Dust Jacket Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Good in Poor jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HoneyBee's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Dora Jane Hamblin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Good. Library discard. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0671652079. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. DJ has moderate edge wear, including a few small tears and creases. Former owner's name or mark on inside cover.; 287 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chiliwiz, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardback Ex-Library Discard Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Good. Good + Solid. Dj Good + Flaps Glued to Book ILLUS, INDEX, 287 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasure

by Dora Jane Hamblin other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Lib Discard o/w VG clean solid HBK/No DJ Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: HBK, VG, CLEAN, SOLID, XLIB, PHOTOS, #4201. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some light chipping to the dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Dora Jane Hamblin other copies of this book

price: $25.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671652079 ISBN 13: 9780671652074 bk# 19.0. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. Solid binding with very slight wear, clean pages, dj is edge-worn at the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Buried Cities and Ancient Treasures

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671652074 ISBN: 0671652079

Description: Very good; Collectible. HB/DJ 1973 Simon & Schuster First Edition(no. line 12345678910) 287 pages, illustrated. Near Fine in dust jacket in protective cover. Price-clipped. Small closed tear top of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AtlasBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.