Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671650874
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Hamblin, Dora Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 258 p. read more
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Hamblin, Dora Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Very good ex-library hardcover with protected dust jacket. -light edgewear on red cover-good clean clear text and pictures. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Hamblin, Dora Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Very Good in Good minus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 258p. index. illus. dj rubbed, edge tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pots and Robbers
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks/ stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Hamblin, Dora Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Hamblin, Dora Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Hamblin, Dora Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Some B/W Photos. Near Fine + in Very Good jacket. Price clipped jacket with a crease on the back& one small edge tear, otherwise in very nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
michael diesman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Hamblin, Dora Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: FIRST PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: NEAR VERY GOOD in Good jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CREAM SPINE. SIMON & SCHUSTER., 1ST P. NOTE ON TITLE PAGE. 258 PPS. ILL. W/PHOTOS. LEANS SLIGHTLY. JACKET EDGES RUBBED AND SOME CHIPPING. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Hamblin, Dora Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: About Fine in Good Plus jacket. Archaeology. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Archaeology in Italy in the 1960s. 258 pp with photo illustrations. Hardcover in grey cloth, with dustjacket. Book is about Fine, dustjacket is about VG. Sound, tight binding. Weight, 552g. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Antiquarius,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Hamblin, Dora Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tomb robbers in Italy plundering archaeology sites. Usual library markings. DJ in mylar cover, NOT price clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Hamblin, Dora Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: [1970]
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. First printing. 258 p. : illus. , map, ports. ; 24 cm. Describes the discovery of Etruscan, Greek, and Roman remains in present-day Italy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bausch Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pots and Robbers By Hamblin, Dora Jane
by
Dora Jane Hamblin
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Like New. 1970 illustrated hard back book like New with NO jacket* ex lib but looks never read cover, inside pgs clean * small address sticker inside. Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*#21. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
retrolink,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Dora Jane Hamblin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Hamblin, Dora Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Good in Fair Dust Jacket. Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Dora Jane Hamblin
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671650874 ISBN 13: 9780671650872 bk# 20.0. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Hamblin, Dora Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Hamblin, Dora Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: A very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket. Numerous illsutrations. read more
|
|
Pots and Robbers
by
Hamblin, Dora Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Plastic book cover and tape marks. An inscription in the front cover. Very readable. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. A witty and entertaining look at archeology for the young reader. read more
|
|
Pots and Robbers: Dora Jane Hamblin (Binding Unknown, 1970)
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671650872
ISBN: 0671650874
Description: GOOD. Ex library book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jessie Whitmire,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|