» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 258 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Very good ex-library hardcover with protected dust jacket. -light edgewear on red cover-good clean clear text and pictures. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Very Good in Good minus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 258p. index. illus. dj rubbed, edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks/ stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Some B/W Photos. Near Fine + in Very Good jacket. Price clipped jacket with a crease on the back& one small edge tear, otherwise in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: NEAR VERY GOOD in Good jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CREAM SPINE. SIMON & SCHUSTER., 1ST P. NOTE ON TITLE PAGE. 258 PPS. ILL. W/PHOTOS. LEANS SLIGHTLY. JACKET EDGES RUBBED AND SOME CHIPPING. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: About Fine in Good Plus jacket. Archaeology. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Archaeology in Italy in the 1960s. 258 pp with photo illustrations. Hardcover in grey cloth, with dustjacket. Book is about Fine, dustjacket is about VG. Sound, tight binding. Weight, 552g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tomb robbers in Italy plundering archaeology sites. Usual library markings. DJ in mylar cover, NOT price clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: [1970] ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. First printing. 258 p. : illus. , map, ports. ; 24 cm. Describes the discovery of Etruscan, Greek, and Roman remains in present-day Italy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers By Hamblin, Dora Jane

by Dora Jane Hamblin other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Like New. 1970 illustrated hard back book like New with NO jacket* ex lib but looks never read cover, inside pgs clean * small address sticker inside. Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*#21. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Dora Jane Hamblin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Good in Fair Dust Jacket. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Dora Jane Hamblin other copies of this book

price: $19.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671650874 ISBN 13: 9780671650872 bk# 20.0. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $27.17

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: A very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket. Numerous illsutrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Good

used book

Pots and Robbers

by Hamblin, Dora Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Plastic book cover and tape marks. An inscription in the front cover. Very readable. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. A witty and entertaining look at archeology for the young reader. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whistle Stop Emporium, OR, USA

Reliability: Fair

used book

Pots and Robbers: Dora Jane Hamblin (Binding Unknown, 1970)

other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671650872 ISBN: 0671650874

Description: GOOD. Ex library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jessie Whitmire, SC, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.