|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671642405
(51 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Fair 1994; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; page 195/196 is folded over; top of spine is dented and torn; dustcover is torn. read more
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Very Good. 0671642405 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Pub by Simon and Schuster, 1994. Hardcover with DJ. Light shelf wear to book. Binding good, pages clean. Light edge rubbing to DJ. Near Fine book in Very Good + DJ. ISBN: 0-671-64240-5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt-the Home Front in World War II
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Very Good. Dj is worn, otherwise a very good reading copy. VG/VG- read more
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Very Good. 0671642405 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. Writing on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Edition: Number Line 109
Binding: Cloth Spine Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good No Price jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector slereve. Pages are tight, clear and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous reading wear. Photo illustrated. 759 pages, note on sources, notes, bibliography, acknowledgments & index. I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition--dustjacket shiny with slight wear, pages clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rowinskibooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 9/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: New. 0671642405 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z71W. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt, the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 768 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Edition: Number Line 10987654321
Binding: Cloth Spine Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Near Fine in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No apparent reading wear. Photo illustrated. 759 pages, note on sources, notes, bibliography, acknowledgments & index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: 59 B/W Photos. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 759pgs(Index) DJ nicked foot of spine, ink gift note & owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp (2), word inside rear. Endpaper, 1/8" paper tear front cover bottom edge, slight wear at book cover bottom rear fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671642405. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster/ New York
Date Published: 1994; c1994
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. B&W Photographs. 759 p., [32] p. of plates ill. 24 cm. read more
|
|
No Ordinary Time. Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Binding: First
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: very good, very good. 759, illus., note on sources, notes, bibliography, index, slight soiling to fore-edge, slight wear to DJ edges. How the United States of 1940, an isolationist country divided along class line, was unified by a common threat and by the extraordinary leadership of Franklin Roosevelt to become the preeminent economic and military power in the world. read more
|
|
No Ordinary Time, Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: 1994. Simon & Schuster. First. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 760pp. 30 b/w photos and facsimiles. read more
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Near Fine. Minor edging to dust jacket. Small stain on back cover of dj. 16 pages of black and white photographs. No markings to pages, clean and tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cozy Read,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: 59 B/W Photos. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 759pgs(Index) Owner name embossment on front endpaper, next two pages, small ink date stamp inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. No tears, etc. ISBN 0671642405. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt, the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Signed 'To M___ Doris Kearns Goodwin. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket and is protected by mylar cover. Selling Books of Quality and Distinction Since 1990. 768 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSink,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time. Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (, New York
Date Published: 1994)
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: First edition, first printing. 759 pages. Hardcover. Condition: fine, with fine dust jacket. ISBN 0671642405. read more
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. Winner of the 1995 Pulitzer Prize for History. The dust jacket is edgeworn and the corners of the bottom page edges are lightly soiled. Otherwise, the book and jacket are in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J & S Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671642402
ISBN: 0671642405
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
| | | |