» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. BOOK BENT! ! ! MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt, the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt, the Home Front in World War II

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 768 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Good-Condition; Small tear to bottom edge of cover Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt-the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt-the Home Front in World War II

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time used book

No Ordinary Time

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st Ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Robert Anthony. Fine+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A light bump on one corner. no marks. clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks; light edge wear and curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt, the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt, the Home Front in World War II

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. HB: very slight wear. 759 p.; index, bibliography, notes, photos read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt, the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt, the Home Front in World War II

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. very slightest corner curl, small piece of tape upper spine edge else book very near new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 768 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time / Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt / the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time / Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt / the Home Front in World War II

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0671642405. B/w photos, indexed, 759 pages, pages bright, small partial label on front free end page, a tight, solid copy. In dustjacket (a color reprint of a near Very Good original) in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin & Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin & Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY: Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 759, Although a stated 1st edition, book has no price on dust jacket. Illustrated. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II new book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $15.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No apparent reading wear. Photo illustrated. 759 pages, note on sources, notes, bibliography, acknowledgments & index. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt, the Home Front in World War II new book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt, the Home Front in World War II

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $24.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671642405 NEW HARDCOVER WITH DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World Wa... used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World Wa...

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $24.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Like New. Appears new and unread, full number line, tight, bright, pages clear and bright, minimal shelf and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter blue cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 759pp. Photos, notes, bibliography, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II used book

No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: the Home Front in World War II

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671642402 ISBN: 0671642405

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter blue cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 759pp. Photos, notes, bibliography, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.