» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
The Firebrand used book

The Firebrand

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Good. 0671641778 First edition. Missing Dust Jacket. Pages are tanned, binding in great condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Firebrand used book

The Firebrand

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There are two stamps on the bottom edge of the pages. The boards and spine have moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear, the spine is fading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Firebrand used book

The Firebrand

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Very good. Very good with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sven Magnuson, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Good. 1st printing hardcover/1987. This book is in good to very good condition with some handling wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in good with some handling/rubbing, no tears. Available to ship. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Firebrand used book

The Firebrand

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: astoria books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Firebrand: a Novel used book

The Firebrand: a Novel

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks tears or writing. Not price clipped. Full numberline first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Firebrand used book

The Firebrand

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket, remainder mark, stk #1013e6. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Used-Good. Edgewear, corner wear, some creasing A28G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Used-Acceptable. A nice copy! edge wear/ edge tears to DJ wear/ wrinkling to DJ soiling to book edge inscription on FEP pages tanned pen marks on last page A77E. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. NO DUST JACKET. MARKING INSIDE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover, reading wear, and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has wear which may include small tears. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Firebrand used book

The Firebrand

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No. Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671641771 ISBN: 0671641778

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firebrand used book

Firebrand

by Marion Zimmer Bradley other copies of this book