Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671639358
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Anita Diamant
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Anita Diamant
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1988-10
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Like New. See photo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Anita Diamant
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Acceptable dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Anita Diamant
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Anita Diamant
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Diamant, Anita
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Scribbles inside covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Anita Diamant
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1988-10
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Good. Dust cover worn; the pages in this book are yellowed Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Diamant, Anita
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Great condition; great reading; name on inside page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WildFlower Mews,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Diamant, Anita
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York
Date Published: c1988
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 268 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 253-262. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Diamant, Anita
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Minor shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Diamant, Anita
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 268 pp, index Jewish names, rituals, celebrations; general information on raising a Jewish child. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheshire Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Anita Diamant
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Hardback. Near Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0671639358. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket Back; 1988. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Anita Diamant
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Diamant, Anita
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Good. Former library copy w/markings. Book is a little worn, but still useable. A great price! 113. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sue Hilger,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Anita Diamant
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Diamant, Anita
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Good. 0671639358. read more
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Diamant, Anita
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jewish Baby Book
by
Diamant, Anita
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Gift inscription on ffep. read more
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Diamant, Anita
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex Library FIRST EDITION, text is clean, great book, ex-library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), read more
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Diamant, Anita
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York
Date Published: c1988
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 268 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 253-262. read more
|
|
Jewish Baby Book: Including Naming Your Jewish Baby
by
Diamant, Anita
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Anita Diamant
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671639358 ISBN 13: 9780671639358 bk# 21.2. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Baby Book
by
Diamant, Anita
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Greyish/Blue Cloth
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671639358
ISBN: 0671639358
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A book to give the Jewish woman a complete picture of the law, expections, problems and names for the baby. hard cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Grands,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|