|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671637800
(65 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. 0671637800 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more
|
|
Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. No Jacket. Markings On Cover, Page, Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear & dog teeth marks on cover, light creases on spine, light aging, 2" tear along spine on top of front cover, light slant to book, stk #2237g6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. 0671637800. SOLID! Slight spine tilt & spine creases, light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookelope,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
Judith McNaught
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1989-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Fair. 0671637800 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. 0671637800 PBK GOOD? Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy-May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction, read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
Judith McNaught
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. -Second Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
Judith McNaught
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. Some edgewear, creasing. Reader's crease. Small name on top. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. 0671637800 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Very Good. 0671637800 VERY GOOD! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Enjoyable Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0671637800 book in good used condition chipped edges, creases on spine, pages tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
Judith McNaught
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. Paperback read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L P Quast-Roye,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of Dreams, a
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. Cover worn, pages yellowed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperback Palace,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams (a Scottish Romance)
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is some creasing on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
Judith McNaught
other copies of this book
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Acceptable. ISBN#0-671-63780-0(RFT2-16-03) read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith; Marrow, Linda (Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. Spine creased & tilt, taning, edge wear, x on bottom marked out store stamps, bottom corners rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorotha Holloway,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: No Illustration. Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Akingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught
other copies of this book
| | | |