New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. 0671637800 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of Dreams used book

Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. No Jacket. Markings On Cover, Page, Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of Dreams used book

Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear & dog teeth marks on cover, light creases on spine, light aging, 2" tear along spine on top of front cover, light slant to book, stk #2237g6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. 0671637800. SOLID! Slight spine tilt & spine creases, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by Judith McNaught other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Fair. 0671637800 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. 0671637800 PBK GOOD? Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy-May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by Judith McNaught other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. -Second Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by Judith McNaught other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. Some edgewear, creasing. Reader's crease. Small name on top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. 0671637800 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Very Good. 0671637800 VERY GOOD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoyable Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0671637800 book in good used condition chipped edges, creases on spine, pages tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by Judith McNaught other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of Dreams, a used book

Kingdom of Dreams, a

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. Cover worn, pages yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams (a Scottish Romance) used book

A Kingdom of Dreams (a Scottish Romance)

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is some creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by Judith McNaught other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Acceptable. ISBN#0-671-63780-0(RFT2-16-03) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith; Marrow, Linda (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. Spine creased & tilt, taning, edge wear, x on bottom marked out store stamps, bottom corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught other copies of this book

price: $6.94

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: No Illustration. Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Akingdom of Dreams used book

Akingdom of Dreams

by McNaught other copies of this book