|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671636472
(148 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: As New in As New jacket. Dj shows some minor edge wear. Book is clean & tight. Appears never opened/unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Allichar Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farm (Gf2778f)
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: first edition-first printing
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: S. & S., N.Y.
Date Published: cr.1989
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Greer, Bill. book is in good+ condition. Lacking rear fep. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in very good condition. 336 pgs. Year in the Life of an American Farmer-agriculture-Missouri-farms ex-lib. few marks-pckt. Removed read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Very Good. 0671636472 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Very Good. 0671636472 HARDBACK-VGC-DJ has light wear, otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape, very good. 1432-11. read more
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: c1989
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. hardbound in dustjacket. very good condition, clean tight white pages no marks or wear. Unknown printing. 336 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Koltove Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farm: A Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. slight shelf wear on dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 0671636472 Brown stain on outer edge. read more
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Very Good. 0671636472 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
Farm-a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: HB with DJ, Simon and Schuster, New York, 1989, possible First Edition, ISBN#0671636472, B&W illustrations by Bill Greer. Orange paper on boards with black backstrip is showing fine, DJ is not worn, contents are bright, clean and very tight. Fine in Fine DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Window Seat,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Greer, Bill. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Richard Rhodes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and small stain to foredge. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. read more
|
|
Farm: A Year in the Life of an American Farmer
by
Rhodes, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1st printing.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671636470
ISBN: 0671636472
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
| | | |