» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: As New in As New jacket. Dj shows some minor edge wear. Book is clean & tight. Appears never opened/unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm (Gf2778f) used book

Farm (Gf2778f)

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first edition-first printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: S. & S., N.Y. Date Published: cr.1989 ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Greer, Bill. book is in good+ condition. Lacking rear fep. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in very good condition. 336 pgs. Year in the Life of an American Farmer-agriculture-Missouri-farms ex-lib. few marks-pckt. Removed read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Very Good. 0671636472 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Very Good. 0671636472 HARDBACK-VGC-DJ has light wear, otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape, very good. 1432-11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. hardbound in dustjacket. very good condition, clean tight white pages no marks or wear. Unknown printing. 336 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koltove Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: A Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: A Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. slight shelf wear on dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Yarn & More, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 0671636472 Brown stain on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Very Good. 0671636472 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm-a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm-a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: HB with DJ, Simon and Schuster, New York, 1989, possible First Edition, ISBN#0671636472, B&W illustrations by Bill Greer. Orange paper on boards with black backstrip is showing fine, DJ is not worn, contents are bright, clean and very tight. Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Greer, Bill. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: a Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Richard Rhodes other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and small stain to foredge. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farm: A Year in the Life of an American Farmer used book

Farm: A Year in the Life of an American Farmer

by Rhodes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671636470 ISBN: 0671636472

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition: