Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780671635145ISBN:067163514X
Description: Very Good. Minor cvoer wear and tear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1987-04-06
ISBN-13:9780671635145ISBN:067163514X
Description: Very Good. Pages clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear. small stamp on title page. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780671635145ISBN:067163514X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is gently creased, some shelf wear, former owner's name is in ink on the ffep, overall a clean used copy! Black and white illustrated wrapper with black lettering. 240 very clean unmarked and uncreased informative and artistic pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations! "Betty Edwards' brilliant best-seller, Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain, was hailed as a marvelously fresh ... read more
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition (Clear, unmarked text, slight edgewear to cover, overall NF), 240 pages, black & white illustrations (L2). read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1987-04-01
ISBN-13:9780671635145ISBN:067163514X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780671635145. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780671635145ISBN:067163514X
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780671635145ISBN:067163514X
Description: Good. Age toning shown and shelf wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Edition: 15th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780671635145ISBN:067163514X
Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, straight and tight. No creases to back cover or spine. Lower right corner of front cover is creased. Cover lays flat against pages. Small amount of edgewear to corners of cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.