» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Very Good. Minor cvoer wear and tear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Very Good. Clean, crisp pages and front cover. Back cover is clean but has corner with 3 bends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Very Good. Pages clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear. small stamp on title page. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is gently creased, some shelf wear, former owner's name is in ink on the ffep, overall a clean used copy! Black and white illustrated wrapper with black lettering. 240 very clean unmarked and uncreased informative and artistic pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations! "Betty Edwards' brilliant best-seller, Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain, was hailed as a marvelously fresh ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing Binding: Paperback 7 3/4" x 9" Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, cover a little rubbed, 240pp. ISBN 0-671-63514-X, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $7.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. Some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd. Ptg. Binding: PB Publisher: Firestone Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN # 067163514X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers new book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $7.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: New. 067163514X SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Very Good. Slight creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback 256 p., 7.5"x9.25". Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increas... new book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increas...

other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: New. New copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Very Good. PB, 240pp, 0.7 x 9.3 x 7.4 inches, 1.1 lb; [VG; cover mildly scuffed & creased; corners rubbed]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leaves, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Very Good. 067163514X 2nd printing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition (Clear, unmarked text, slight edgewear to cover, overall NF), 240 pages, black & white illustrations (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers

by Edwards, Betty; Tarcher, Jeremy P. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Good. Front cover is curling, light edgewear, light shelf wear to conrers, small tear to front cover, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within new book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers new book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780671635145. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing on the Artist Within used book

Drawing on the Artist Within

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers

by Betty Edwards other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Good. Age toning shown and shelf wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers used book

Drawing on the Artist Within: an Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers

by Edwards, Betty other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671635145 ISBN: 067163514X

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, straight and tight. No creases to back cover or spine. Lower right corner of front cover is creased. Cover lays flat against pages. Small amount of edgewear to corners of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannine Haduch, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.