|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671626884
(162 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Cabal
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabal
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Cabal
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Good. Excellent shape / Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabal
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabal
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Cabal
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Cabal
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Cabal
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Cabal
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Pr
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabal
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Pr
Date Published: 1988-10
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Good. Hard cover without dust jackets may have some edge wears and spine creasesLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Cabal
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Cabal
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Pr
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Fine. 0671626884! Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, Price sticker on dust cover. read more
|
|
Cabal
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Pr
Date Published: 1988-10
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Cabal
by
Clive Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Pr
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Fine. Moderate wear on cover, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabal
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Press, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: VG/VG. 377 p., 8vo; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbarossa Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabal
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Poseidon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous Library Book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabal
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Poseidon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. HC, DJ ACCEPTALBE WITH SEVERAL RIPS, 1988 PRINTING, A VERY GOOD USED COPY, TEXT CLEAN, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabal
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Poseidon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Good in Very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chris Agostarola,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabal
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Good. Hardcover with jacket, . copyright. 1985. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabal
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Poseidon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, spots on some pages and page deck. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabal
by
Barker, Clive
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Pr, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 25 cm. Slightly shelf cocked. some rubbing to cover and a black smudge on bottom edge of text block. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabal
by
Barker
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Press, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabal
by
Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper Painting And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Geoff Shields]
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Poseidon Press [1988], New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671626884
ISBN: 0671626884
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. First US hardcover edition. Collects the title novel plus four short stories. 377 pages. Otherwise Near Fine copy with the front endpaper not fully glued in place at the hinge [could be easily re-glued] in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper. read more
|
|
Cabal
by
Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper Painting And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Geoff Shields]
other copies of this book
| | | |