» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Cabal used book

Cabal

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Good. Excellent shape / Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Pr Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Good. Hard cover without dust jackets may have some edge wears and spine creasesLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Pr ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Fine. 0671626884! Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, Price sticker on dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Pr Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Fine. Moderate wear on cover, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: VG/VG. 377 p., 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous Library Book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. HC, DJ ACCEPTALBE WITH SEVERAL RIPS, 1988 PRINTING, A VERY GOOD USED COPY, TEXT CLEAN, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Good in Very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris Agostarola, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Good. Hardcover with jacket, . copyright. 1985. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, spots on some pages and page deck. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Pr, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 25 cm. Slightly shelf cocked. some rubbing to cover and a black smudge on bottom edge of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Barker other copies of this book

price: $5.53

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper Painting And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Geoff Shields] other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Poseidon Press [1988], New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671626884 ISBN: 0671626884

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. First US hardcover edition. Collects the title novel plus four short stories. 377 pages. Otherwise Near Fine copy with the front endpaper not fully glued in place at the hinge [could be easily re-glued] in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cabal used book

Cabal

by Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper Painting And Design By Wendell Minor, Author Photo By Geoff Shields] other copies of this book

price: $5.80