» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany

by William L Shirer other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany

by William L Shirer other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Good in Worn, ripped. jacket. Hardbound. DJ worn, ripped. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany

by William L Shirer other copies of this book

price: $3.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (Touchstone Books (Paperback)) used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (Touchstone Books (Paperback))

by William L. Shirer other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: A History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: A History of Nazi Germany

by Shirer, William L other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: One-Vol Touchstone ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Touchstone Books (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich, a History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich, a History of Nazi Germany

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: VG/VG. xii, 1247 p., footnotes, notes, biblio, index, small 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (Touchstone Books (Paperback)) used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (Touchstone Books (Paperback))

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Good+ jacket. Good. 0671624202 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight Copy with unmarked pages. Outside page edges have foxing at the top. DJ is rubbed but untorn. Nice Copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (Simon and Schuster Hardback) used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (Simon and Schuster Hardback)

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $20.74

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Collectible; Good in Fair jacket. GOOD+/GOOD 11TH PRINTING 1960 SIMON AND SCHUSTER US HARDBACK EDITION. IMPOSING HARDBACK WITH ORIGINAL COVER DESIGN AND MAPS TO END-PAPERS, REMAINS THE DEFINNITIVE WORK ON THE SUBJECT. SOME SHELF-WEAR/CORNER WEAR AND RUBBING TO DJ, INNERS AND BINDING NEAR VG AND UNMARKED. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich a History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich a History of Nazi Germany

by Shirer, William L other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (Touchstone Books (Paperback)) new book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (Touchstone Books (Paperback))

by William L. Shirer other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, INC. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET. Tight with clean & unmarked text. A History of Nazy Germany. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (Touchstone Books (Paperback)) used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (Touchstone Books (Paperback))

by William L. Shirer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: A History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: A History of Nazi Germany

by Shirer, William L other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: One-Vol Touchstone ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Good in good dust jacket. has note in pencile on inside as to condition of book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Touchstone Books (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSALES101, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (Touchstone Books (Paperback)) used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (Touchstone Books (Paperback))

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Good. 0671624202 light spots at front edge, firm binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Good. No Jacket. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany

by William L Shirer other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover, in Good condition, no DJ. Light shelf wear, spine bumped. Binding a bit shaken, complete and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. Page block sags slightly. Shows overall wear. Dustjacket chipped and worn.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany

by Shirer other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rize and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rize and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany

by Shirer, William L other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. War. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671624202 Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany

by Shirer, William other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Very Good. Used-very good. A clean, solid copy. Dustjacket very good minus with shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany used book

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $11.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671624200 ISBN: 0671624202

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair cloth cover, no d.j. 1245 PAGES WITH INDEX. map on endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair