» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by Keegan, John, And Wheatcroft, Andrew, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by Keegan, John; Wheatcroft, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: An Atlas of Future Wars

by Keegan, John, and Wheatcroft, Andrew, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan; Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and sp. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan, Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan, Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 4/1/1986 Binding: Paperback Pages: 158. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan, Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: An Atlas of Future Wars

by Keegan, John, and Wheatcroft, Andrew, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan, Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan, Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan, Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan; Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan, Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Good. 1986-Paperback-Contains some shelf-wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by Keegan, John; Wheatcroft, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 4/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Very Good. 0671624113 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI89. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan; Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan; Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Binding is tight Text is clean & bright. Has light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keega; Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by Keegan, John & Wheatcroft, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: NY: Simon & Schuster 1986, softcover, fine condition, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan; Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $4.04

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Like New. Softcover book in very good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by Keegan, John; Wheatcroft, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Very good. First printing, softcover, 1986 Simon and Schuster, 158 pages clean and tight. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR in nearly new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: Andrew Wheatcroft, John Keegan (Paperback, 1986)

by John Keegan; Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Very Good. Unmarked text/minor shelf wear/great price. spine has bumb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan And Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Shelf 867. 7.5 by 9.5 inches. Paperback published by Simon & Schuster 1986. 1st paperback. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan, Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Fine. Slight cover wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict: an Atlas of Future Wars

by John Keegan And Andrew Wheatcroft other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: Good. This book is in good to very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. It has been corner and edge bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zones of Conflict-an Atlas of Future Wars

by Keegan, John And Wheatcroft, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: (1985) 1st ptg ISBN-13: 9780671624118 ISBN: 0671624113

Description: maps. fine, wraps (softcover) 158pp. ISBN 0671624113. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.