» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Fair. 1986; Paperback; Contains underlining; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; cover and page edges are lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Goffman, Erving other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Erving Goffman other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Erving Goffman other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity new book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Goffman, Erving other copies of this book

price: $5.72

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: New. 0671622447 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Goffman, Erving other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor cover, corner wear; tanning from edges of pages; no remainder mark; no writing in book; odor-free; no spine crease; binding straight, tight; ships promptly with Delivery Confirmation. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For Whom the Bell Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Erving Goffman (Paperback, 1986) used book

Stigma: Erving Goffman (Paperback, 1986)

other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: VERY_GOOD. Used book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NCSX, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Erving Goffman other copies of this book

price: $8.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: TextbooksRus #9404907. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Erving Goffman other copies of this book

price: $8.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: TextbooksRus #8973698. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Slightly creased corner, otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Notes on the Management of a Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of a Spoiled Identity

by Goffman, Erving other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: As New. Trade paperback, later printing, 147 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity new book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Erving Goffman other copies of this book

price: $11.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 15 June, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity new book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Goffman, Erving other copies of this book

list price: $13.00

our price: $11.70

you save: $1.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity new book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Erving Goffman other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Notes on the Management of a Spoiled Identity new book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of a Spoiled Identity

by Goffman, Erving other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1986-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780671622442. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Erving Goffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Goffman, Erving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Fair. 0671622447 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stigma; Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma; Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Erving Goffman other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 15 Jun 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Good. Has some highlighting, still totally readable thru-out-tight binding-covers just have lite shelf wear-We ship out fast daily w/free upgrade to 1st class shipping on this item + FREE tracking-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping IS avail. on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Erving Goffman other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1986-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Goffman, Erving other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Very Good in Lite Wear to cover/edges jacket. Lite wear to cover/edges, may have remainder--NOTE: Standard/MediaMail may take over 21business days to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Erving Goffman other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Erving Goffman other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Good. Good Condition! ! ! ! ! ! What a Deal! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raiderbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Erving Goffman other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: usedbooks4sale10, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity used book

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Erving Goffman other copies of this book

price: $5.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671622442 ISBN: 0671622447

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.