Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671601008
(205 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
The Fortune
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 481 p. read more
The Fortune
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 481 p. read more
The Fortune
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, yellowing to pages, 1"x3" piece cut out of top on dust jacket back, stk #3007r9. 481 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Fortune
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 481 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Fortune
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 481 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dennis Gartin ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Fortune
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMMIT BOOKS
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Fortune
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
The Fortune
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Summit Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Armstrong, Chris. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice clean tight hardback with only very light general wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is very good as well with only very light edge rubbing and no chips or tears. read more
The Fortune
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: VG+/vg+ 8 vo, 481pp, Text clean, binding sound, tanning, minor scuffing to dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Fortune
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Very Good. 0671601008 First edition. Binding in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Fortune
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Fine. 0671601008 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Fortune
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989-01
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Good. This is a used copy in good condition. There is some shelf wear. The binding is tight and all of the pages are clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Fortune
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
The Fortune
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Very Good. -2nd Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
The Fortune
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
The Fortune
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--481 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
The Fortune
by
Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Very Good. 1989 Hardback. No D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. binding tight. no writing or highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS ,
MS,
USA
Reliability:
The Fortune
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Like New Hardbound in near fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. read more
The Fortune
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989-01
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Fair in Shelf Wear jacket. A Good Reading Copy, Inscription On Back Cover, First Page Of Book Missing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
The Fortune
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
The Fortune
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
The Fortune
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Good. 0671601008 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more
The Fortune
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Very Good. 0671601008 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction guaranteed, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Fortune
by
Korda, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: Fair. 0671601008 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Fortune
by
Michael Korda
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1989-01
ISBN-13: 9780671601003
ISBN: 0671601008
Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.