» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Gousha Pennsylvania Roadmap

by Company, H.M. Gousha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

118 For the Love of God used book

118 For the Love of God

by Janet Dailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. has initial on inside front cover. 188 p. 118 A match made in heaven? He was the Good Samaritan who offered her roadside help, then stepped into his green sports car and disappeared. Abbie Scott suddenly forgot the broken heart that had brought her home to Eureka, Arkansas. She only remembered the burning eyes, the rugged face that belonged to Seth Talbot, Eureka's new minister, the object of all eyes-and tongues. Nothing about him suggested a man of God. He was too ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Books, Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Love of God used book

For the Love of God

by Dailey, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Silhouette printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. C. Konitzer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Love of God used book

For the Love of God

by Dailey, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Love of God (#118 Silh Rom) used book

For the Love of God (#118 Silh Rom)

by Dailey, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Romance, New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 6 3/4" X 4 1/4" December 1981 1st paperback print. Fair Cond. Spine creased and taped for library labels. Front and back cover edges frayed. Library stamps on page edges and inside front and back covers. Inside back cover has library card pocket. Numerous ink initials/markings on inside front cover and first page. A Lot of handling and shelf wear. Setting: A Match Made in Heaven! He was the Good Samaritan who offered her roadside help, then stepped into his green ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Love of God used book

For the Love of God

by Dailey, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gousha Pennsylvania Roadmap

by Company, H.M. Gousha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: H.M. Gousha Company ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Good. 0671571184 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gousha Pennsylvania Roadmap

by Company, H.M. Gousha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: H.M. Gousha Company ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Fine. 0671571184 Paperback. Moderately tanned pages, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Love of God used book

For the Love of God

by Dailey, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Silhouette, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Good. No jacket. Silhouette Romance #118. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gousha Pennsylvania Roadmap

by H.M. Gousha Company other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gousha Pennsylvania Roadmap

by H.M. Gousha Company other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gousha Pennsylvania Roadmap

by H.M. Gousha Company other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Company ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gousha Pennsylvania Roadmap

by H.M. Gousha Company other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Company ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gousha Pennsylvania Roadmap

by H.M. Gousha Company other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: H.M. Gousha Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Good. Small slant, mild outside of book page toning, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of God

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Very good. Paperback-[DAILEY, JANET] FOR THE LOVE OF GOD (SR #118) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StoryVille Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Love of God ( Sr 118 ) used book

For the Love of God ( Sr 118 )

by Dailey, Janet other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Very Good. Minor edge wear, initials inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Love of God used book

For the Love of God

by Janet Dailey other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SilHouette Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; spine slightly cocked. cover creased at spine, front. bookstore stamp and felt pen marks inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gousha Pennsylvania Roadmap

by Company, H.M. Gousha other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: H.M. Gousha Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Fair. 0671571184 USED~*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Love of God used book

For the Love of God

by Dailey, Janet other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SILHOUETTE [12/1981] ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780671571184 [DAILEY, JANET] FOR THE LOVE OF GOD (SR #118) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Love of God used book

For the Love of God

by Dailey, Janet other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Romances- Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Used: Good. Silhouette Romances-#118. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Love of God used book

For the Love of God

by Dailey, Janet other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SR 118 Dec. 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: 0671571184. Paperback Contemporary Original Very Good; 45527. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gousha Pennsylvania Roadmap

by H.M. Gousha Company other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Love of God (Silhouette Romance Ser., No. 118) used book

For the Love of God (Silhouette Romance Ser., No. 118)

by Dailey, Janet other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Very Good. 0671571184. Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine, stamp on inside covers, card pocket on 1st pg, libstamps on inside cover; Ex-Library; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Love of God used book

For the Love of God

by Dailey, Janet other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gousha Pennsylvania Roadmap

by H.M. Gousha Company other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Company ISBN-13: 9780671571184 ISBN: 0671571184

Description: Fair. Shows wear but is still completely readable. No missing pages but may have some highlighting/underlining of text. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.