» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Absolutely, Positively: Jayne Ann Krentz used book

Absolutely, Positively: Jayne Ann Krentz

by Krentz, Jayne Ann, And Zion, Claire (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Krentz, Jayne Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Very Good. 0671551701 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z71Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Jayne Ann Krentz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Jayne Ann Krentz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Krentz, Jayne Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Fine. 0671551701 S25. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Krentz, Jayne Ann; Pocket Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Krentz, Jayne Ann; Pocket Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Jayne Ann Krentz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Jayne Ann Krentz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Very Good. Dust cover jacket. First edition. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Jayne Ann Krentz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Jayne Ann Krentz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Jayne Ann Krentz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Jayne Ann Krentz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Jayne Ann Krentz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Jayne Ann Krentz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: A wonderful copy very close to new. -, Hard Cover, Fine / Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Krentz, Jayne Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Very Good. 0671551701. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Jayne Ann Krentz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Krentz, Jayne Ann; Pocket Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover with dust jacket Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. This copy may have markings by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Krentz, Jayne Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Good. Dust jacket is worn. Otherwise, book is great! Cover and spine are great. Pages are great! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birch Tree Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively: Jayne Ann Krentz used book

Absolutely, Positively: Jayne Ann Krentz

by Krentz, Jayne Ann, and Zion, Claire (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Some shelf wear-no dj-wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Krentz, Jayne Ann; Pocket Books other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Printing (10987654321) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 340 Pages. Measures: 6-1/2" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a book club edition. Includes 23 chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Krentz, Jayne Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Fair. 10.0 in x 6.5 in x 1.2 in. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. Normal reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolutely, Positively used book

Absolutely, Positively

by Krentz, Jayne Ann; Pocket Books other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671551704 ISBN: 0671551701

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 304 pp. DJ is clean and crisp with a tiny tear and bump at bottom spinal edge. Boards are clean and tight with a tiny tear and bump at bottom spinal edge. Text is tight, fine and spotless. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent