Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671544594
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Cynthia Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Gregory, Cynthia
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: Good+ in Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Couple of tears to back of dj. read more
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise, the Perfect Exercise System for Conditioning Your Body-Safely and Beautifully
by
Gregory, Cynthia
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 01 September, 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 176p. read more
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Gregory, Cynthia
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: HARD COVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: Near Fine Book. Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Small remainder dot on text edge bottom. Otherwise this is an excellent copy with minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Dust jacket has light wear. read more
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Gregory, Cynthia
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: Fine/Fine. 0671544594 F/F in mylar protected DJ. First Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise: the Perfect Exercise System for Conditioning Your Body--Safely and Beautifully
by
Gregory, Cynthia; Matthews, Kathy
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: Photographs. very Good. Dust jacket in brodart plastic. Signed: I Inscribed By Author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKSAILORS,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Gregory, Cynthia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: Good. No Dustjacket. 0671544594 4to-over 9? "-12" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. 176pp; with b/w phtotos throughout; clean pages; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; ped in shrink wrap; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Azio Media, Inc.,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Cynthia Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1986-09
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Cynthia Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671544594 ISBN 13: 9780671544591 bk# 20.0. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Cynthia Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Gregory, Cynthia
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: FINE. 1986 HCw/DJ. Inscribed by ballerina great Cynthia Gregory. Very minor edgewear to rear DJ. Gift quality. 1986. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Clevebookseller,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Cynthia Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER NEW YORK 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: Dust Jacket Included. HB W DJ GOOD LARGE HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET ISBN 0-671-54459-4 PHOTOGRAPHS BEGINS WITH BASICS, TECHNIQUES, BREATHING ETC-THEN EXERCISE PROGRAM FOLLOWED BY DANCE ROUTINE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Collectibles,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Cynthia Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: HB W DJ
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: PHOTOGRAPHS. GOOD LARGE HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET ISBN 0-671-54459-4. BEGINS WITH BASICS, TECHNIQUES, BREATHING ETC-THEN EXERCISE PROGRAM FOLLOWED BY DANCE ROUTINE read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Collectibles,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cythia Gregory's Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Gregory, Cynthia With Kathy Matthews
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: HB
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: With photographs. Good, with dust jacket. A guide to ballet for fitness, with photographs. ISBN 0-671-54459-4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Collectibles,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Gregory, Cynthia; Matthews, Kathy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ballet is the Best Exercise
by
Gregory, Cynthia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671544591
ISBN: 0671544594
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|