» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Cynthia Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Gregory, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: Good+ in Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Couple of tears to back of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: feedyourhead_books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise, the Perfect Exercise System for Conditioning Your Body-Safely and Beautifully

by Gregory, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $8.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01 September, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 176p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Gregory, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD COVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: Near Fine Book. Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Small remainder dot on text edge bottom. Otherwise this is an excellent copy with minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Dust jacket has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Gregory other copies of this book

price: $14.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Gregory, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: Fine/Fine. 0671544594 F/F in mylar protected DJ. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise: the Perfect Exercise System for Conditioning Your Body--Safely and Beautifully

by Gregory, Cynthia; Matthews, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $34.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: Photographs. very Good. Dust jacket in brodart plastic. Signed: I Inscribed By Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSAILORS, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Gregory, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: Good. No Dustjacket. 0671544594 4to-over 9? "-12" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. 176pp; with b/w phtotos throughout; clean pages; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; ped in shrink wrap; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Cynthia Gregory other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Cynthia Gregory other copies of this book

price: $22.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671544594 ISBN 13: 9780671544591 bk# 20.0. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Cynthia Gregory other copies of this book

price: $40.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Gregory, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: FINE. 1986 HCw/DJ. Inscribed by ballerina great Cynthia Gregory. Very minor edgewear to rear DJ. Gift quality. 1986. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Clevebookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Cynthia Gregory other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER NEW YORK 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: Dust Jacket Included. HB W DJ GOOD LARGE HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET ISBN 0-671-54459-4 PHOTOGRAPHS BEGINS WITH BASICS, TECHNIQUES, BREATHING ETC-THEN EXERCISE PROGRAM FOLLOWED BY DANCE ROUTINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Collectibles, WI, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Cynthia Gregory other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB W DJ Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, NEW YORK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: PHOTOGRAPHS. GOOD LARGE HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET ISBN 0-671-54459-4. BEGINS WITH BASICS, TECHNIQUES, BREATHING ETC-THEN EXERCISE PROGRAM FOLLOWED BY DANCE ROUTINE read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Collectibles, WI, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Cythia Gregory's Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Gregory, Cynthia With Kathy Matthews other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: With photographs. Good, with dust jacket. A guide to ballet for fitness, with photographs. ISBN 0-671-54459-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Collectibles, WI, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Gregory, Cynthia; Matthews, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Ballet is the Best Exercise

by Gregory, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671544591 ISBN: 0671544594

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Truckee Book & Bean, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.