» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Ellis, Bret Easton other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Fair. 0671543296 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Ellis, Bret Easton other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C.J. Rowell, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Ellis, Bret Easton other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, small bend on top corner of back cover, stk #2277h8. Trade paperback (US). 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Ellis, Bret Easton other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, FG7B-2 Date Published: May 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Acceptable. 0-671-54329-6 YOUR SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Less Than Zero new book

Less Than Zero

by Bret Easton Ellis other copies of this book

price: $37.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Less Than Zero new book

Less Than Zero

by Bret Easton Ellis other copies of this book

price: $38.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-05 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Ellis, Bret Easton other copies of this book

price: $172.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: 1/4 Cloth Over Paper B... Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Inscribed By Author. 0671543296 This FIRST EDITION is a THIRD PRINTING, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR in NEAR FINE condition. Scarce copy of BRET EASTON ELLIS's first book. Book's right FEP is inscribed vertically in big blue ink lettering "For B.G. best wishes (signed) Bret Easton Ellis. " Book's copyright page has the number line "3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4" notating Third Printing. Book is in NEAR FINE condition with 1/4 black cloth binding with bold and bright gilt lettering on spine ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: primeeditions, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Less Than Zero By Ellis, Bret Easton new book

Less Than Zero By Ellis, Bret Easton

by Bret Easton Ellis other copies of this book

price: $239.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-05 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: New. ~~SIMON & SCHUSTER PUBL~1985~FIRST EDITION~SECOND PRINTING~HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET PROTECTED IN MYLAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***B16**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Bret Easton Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Bret Easton Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Bret Easton Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Bret Easton Ellis other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Acceptable. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Ellis, Bret Easton other copies of this book

price: $7.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light to moderate shelf wear and rubbing/ text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less than zero used book

Less than zero

by Ellis, Bret Easton other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 208 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (SUN Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Bret Easton Ellis other copies of this book

price: $18.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671543296 ISBN 13: 9780671543297 bk# 26.5. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Bret Easton Ellis other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Bret Easton Ellis other copies of this book

price: $47.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Ellis, Bret Easton other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 0671543296. In Fine condition. Dust jacket has miniscule closed tears at top and bottom. Encased in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less Than Zero new book

Less Than Zero

by Bret Easton Ellis other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Ellis, Bret Easton other copies of this book

price: $110.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Front flap of d.w. is creased. This is the first edition of the author's first book. By the noted author of "American Psycho". A tight, clean copy of this title which is becoming a bit hard to find. 208 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Ellis, Bret Easton other copies of this book

price: $110.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. AS NEW CONDITION. NEVER READ. Hardcover, 208 p. Audience: General/trade. The author's acclaimed first book--Basis for the film starring Andrew McCarthy, Jami Gertz, Robert Downey, Jr., James Spader, and Tony Bill. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Windfall Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less Than Zero [Signed]. used book

Less Than Zero [Signed].

by Ellis, Bret Easton other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Octavo; VG+/VG+. Green text on gray spine. Ex libris (Comstock) bookplate on front pastedown. Remainder mark on bottom edge of textblock. Front endpaper inscribed by author. Typed, signed letter from author laid in rear flap. Brodart cover. Boards strong, corners sharp; little bumping on center fore-edge of rear board. Comstock Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Ellis, Bret Easton other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth & Boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671543297 ISBN: 0671543296

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0671543296. First edition of the authors' first book with nice association inscription reading ' For Elizabneth/ Hope the article comes out all right-thanks/ for a painless interview/ (a rare good thing)-/Thanks. Best, Bret '. / Book fine but for a faint rub at the base of the spine in fine dj.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Less Than Zero used book

Less Than Zero

by Ellis, Bret Easton other copies of this book