|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671543296
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Fair. 0671543296 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C.J. Rowell,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, small bend on top corner of back cover, stk #2277h8. Trade paperback (US). 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, FG7B-2
Date Published: May 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Acceptable. 0-671-54329-6 YOUR SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Bret Easton Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Bret Easton Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985-05
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposia,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: 1/4 Cloth Over Paper B...
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Inscribed By Author. 0671543296 This FIRST EDITION is a THIRD PRINTING, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR in NEAR FINE condition. Scarce copy of BRET EASTON ELLIS's first book. Book's right FEP is inscribed vertically in big blue ink lettering "For B.G. best wishes (signed) Bret Easton Ellis. " Book's copyright page has the number line "3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4" notating Third Printing. Book is in NEAR FINE condition with 1/4 black cloth binding with bold and bright gilt lettering on spine ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
primeeditions,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Less Than Zero By Ellis, Bret Easton
by
Bret Easton Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985-05
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: New. ~~SIMON & SCHUSTER PUBL~1985~FIRST EDITION~SECOND PRINTING~HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET PROTECTED IN MYLAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***B16**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Bret Easton Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Bret Easton Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Bret Easton Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Bret Easton Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Acceptable. Good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light to moderate shelf wear and rubbing/ text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Less than zero
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 208 p.; 22 cm. read more
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Bret Easton Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671543296 ISBN 13: 9780671543297 bk# 26.5. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Bret Easton Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Bret Easton Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 0671543296. In Fine condition. Dust jacket has miniscule closed tears at top and bottom. Encased in mylar. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paper Moon Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Bret Easton Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Front flap of d.w. is creased. This is the first edition of the author's first book. By the noted author of "American Psycho". A tight, clean copy of this title which is becoming a bit hard to find. 208 pp. read more
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. AS NEW CONDITION. NEVER READ. Hardcover, 208 p. Audience: General/trade. The author's acclaimed first book--Basis for the film starring Andrew McCarthy, Jami Gertz, Robert Downey, Jr., James Spader, and Tony Bill. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Windfall Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Less Than Zero [Signed].
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Octavo; VG+/VG+. Green text on gray spine. Ex libris (Comstock) bookplate on front pastedown. Remainder mark on bottom edge of textblock. Front endpaper inscribed by author. Typed, signed letter from author laid in rear flap. Brodart cover. Boards strong, corners sharp; little bumping on center fore-edge of rear board. Comstock Collection. read more
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth & Boards
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671543297
ISBN: 0671543296
Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0671543296. First edition of the authors' first book with nice association inscription reading ' For Elizabneth/ Hope the article comes out all right-thanks/ for a painless interview/ (a rare good thing)-/Thanks. Best, Bret '. / Book fine but for a faint rub at the base of the spine in fine dj.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Signed by Author. read more
|
|
Less Than Zero
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
other copies of this book
| | | |