» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire from Within used book

Fire from Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carl other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780671542146 [CASTANEDA, CARL] FIRE FROM WITHIN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked, pages a little yellowed. 300 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $7.40

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Very Good. Vg! very clean, tight, minor pencil marks few pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st Pocket Books Ed. so stated, 1st Printing, numbered row 10-1, PB, VG, 300 pp. , four creases length of spine, 1/8"x3/8" paint chip at top rear, light wear on 7 of 8 corners, a little heavier wear on front top spine corner, one crease on front length of book and one bend on front length of book. The Fire From Within is the author's most brilliant, thought-provoking and unusual book in which Castaneda, under the tutelage of don Juan and his disciples, at last ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Very Good. Pocket Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear with a flat crease in the lower front corner. No spine creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trivia Quizzes, Fun for the Mind. Four Books Gift Pack. the Sports Nostalgia Quiz Book, Ego Quiz # 2, the Nostalgi C Quiz Book 2, the Nostalgic Quiz Book

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. In lbox, originally 5, one missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffery Cornwell, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Fair. Wear on edges of book. corners a little rough. all pages intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Good. 0671542141 mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: September 1, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Good. Religion & Spirituality: Occult: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Robert Giusti. Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: POCKET BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671542146 ISBN: 0671542141

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.