» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Messengers of God: A True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles used book

Messengers of God: A True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition, BUT copy shows some creasing to spine. Cover shows some shelf scuff and rubbing. Some corner and edge wear. Tidy pages. Text in French, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 237 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God used book

Messengers of God

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God used book

Messengers of God

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God used book

Messengers of God

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Good. 067154134X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends used book

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Summit Books/Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is creased and outer text block is slightly soiled. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 237 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends used book

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Good. Much shelfwear and page tanning; possibly unused. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends used book

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Very Good. 237 Pages. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends used book

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Summit Books / simon and Schuster, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, remainder mark bottom edge, and some light shopwear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God Biblical Portraits and Legends used book

Messengers of God Biblical Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $4.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus; Tenth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Book has light bumping to corners, remainder mark on bottom; otherwise fine. 067154134X. Remainder; 0.64 x 8.26 x 5.49 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurum, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God: A True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles used book

Messengers of God: A True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Remainder mark on bottom edge, otherwise fine condition. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 237 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends used book

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 235 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends used book

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. 235 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God used book

Messengers of God

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Good. Clean pages. Spine creased. Bumped corners. Worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God used book

Messengers of God

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $5.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Fine. 067154134X appears unread, name inside, sam day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God used book

Messengers of God

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Like New. Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise and unblemished copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God new book

Messengers of God

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Book is brand new. It is brand new and tight with a remainder mark. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends used book

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Fine. 237 pages, very clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God: a True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles new book

Messengers of God: a True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $8.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-Messengers of God new book

New-Messengers of God

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $8.93

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Language Notes: Text: English, French (translation). Review: A Reader-Wiesel has conceived an amazing and important set of human beings from several Biblical figures. People, strong and weak, right and wrong, very much flesh and bones, are presented from the unique perspective of a Holocaust survivor who sees ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God: A True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles used book

Messengers of God: A True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers. Light age browning to covers and pages. Small amount of lightly penciled notation. NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 237 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God: a True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles new book

Messengers of God: a True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $9.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends new book

Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $10.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671541347 ISBN: 067154134X

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messengers of God: A True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles new book

Messengers of God: A True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

list price: $13.00

our price: $11.70

you save: $1.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671541347