Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671535994
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Quest for Paradise (#99 Silh Spec Ed)
by
Dixon, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Silhouette Special Edition, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. First Edition. 6 3/4 x 4 1/4. June 1983 1st paperback print. Good Cont. Spine creased. No store stamps. No ink marks. Water marks. Front and back cover edges have minor fraying. Front cover has corner fold on lower right hand corner. Shelf wear. Setting: Carol Durand found it hard to reconcile her feelings as a woman with her role as therapist to sculptor Simon Forbes' young daughter. Simon's hands could turn inanimate clay into scultures of stunning eroticism, ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Galore ,
DE,
USA
Reliability:
Quest for Paradise #99
by
Dixon, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Special Edition
Date Published: Jun 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: B. 1st printing. 0671535994. read more
Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)
by
Co., H.M. Gousha
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co.
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Good. 0671535994 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)
by
H.M. Gousha Co
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)
by
H.M. Gousha Co
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Quest for Paradise
by
Dixon, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Not Available, Not Available
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: DIXON, DIANA: QUEST FOR PARADISE Silhouette Special Edition Series: 99. This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
A Novel Place® ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Quest for Paradise ( Sse 99 )
by
Dixon, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Fair. Readers copy. back cover clipped, spine creased. stamps and initials. C. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Pacific Northwest Road Atlas
by
Gousha, H. M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Good. 0671535994. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Quest for Paradise-Special Edition 99
by
Dixon, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette, New York, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Very Good. Very nice, crisp, copy with no spine creasing and very slight edge wear. Pages slightly tanning. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Reading Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Quest for Paradise
by
Diana Dixon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NB,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall........PB.............AZ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Don Cowan ,
NB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Quest for Paradise
by
Diana Dixon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Special Edition. 99. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dede's Place ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)
by
H.M. Gousha Co
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)
by
H.M. Gousha Co
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)
by
Co., H.M. Gousha
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co.
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Good. 0671535994 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)
by
H.M. Gousha Co
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)
by
Co., H.M. Gousha
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co.
Date Published: 1/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Very Good. 0671535994 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas)
by
Co., H.M. Gousha
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co.
Date Published: 1/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Very Good. 0671535994 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Quest for Paradise #99
by
Dixon, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Special Edition, Don Mills, ON, Canada
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Good. Tight Binding, UNMarked text, Light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges & spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
#99 Quest for Paradise
by
Dixon, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books, New York NY
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Good. Light wrapper wear, tight binding, glossy wrappers, edges rubbed, spine creases, NO bookstore mark, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Pacific Northwest Road Atlas & Travel Guide (Gousha State Road Atlas) By H.M...
by
H.M. Gousha Co
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co
Date Published: 1996-01
ISBN-13: 9780671535995
ISBN: 0671535994
Description: Very Good. Some wear, strong binding and clean pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.