» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Francis, Dick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Acceptable. Creases/slant to spine, interior yellowing with initials on teaser page. Cover worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Dick Francis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1984-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Francis, Dick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Francis, Dick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Francis Dick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1984-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Dick Francis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Acceptable. COVER WORN. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. 61101 G20 HL MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Dick Francis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: 1984. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Dick Francis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: 1984. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Francis, Dick other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Spine Lines/edge rubs/Tilt/clean/tight Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U. S. A Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Good. 0671532650 Australian horse breeder Daniel Roke has resisted the exorbitant sum of money offered by a suave Englishman to investigate a scandal involving drugged racehorses. But after another investigator dies mysteriously, Roke agrees to fill his shoes--and learns that men who would give drugs to horses would do much worse to human beings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Francis other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Francis, Dick other copies of this book

price: $11.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Very Good. 0671532650 Excellent condition, paperback 1965, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Dick Francis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Dick Francis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Francis, Dick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keane's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Francis, Dick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: POCKET BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Very good condition paperback. Slight wear along cover edges, corners, and spine, tiny scuff on front cover, pages lightly tanned. Clean and tight. 0671532650. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Dick Francis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Dick Francis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Dick Francis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Paperback Publisher: Pocket Publication Date: 5/3/1984. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Dick Francis other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1984-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Good. Creases in spine, shelf wear, slight bend in cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Francis other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1984-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Like New. 11/5/5J. Paperback. one minor spine crease, otherwise new book. slight age tanning at edges. possible minor shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Dick Francis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Acceptable. Average wear on spine and cover ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Francis, Dick other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Good. 0671532650 B43. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Francis, Dick other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

For Kicks used book

For Kicks

by Dick Francis other copies of this book

price: $13.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671532659 ISBN: 0671532650

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671532650 ISBN 13: 9780671532659 bk# 32.0. f33. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: