|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671532650
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
For Kicks
by
Francis, Dick
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Acceptable. Creases/slant to spine, interior yellowing with initials on teaser page. Cover worn. read more
|
|
For Kicks
by
Dick Francis
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1984-05-03
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. read more
|
|
For Kicks
by
Francis, Dick
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For Kicks
by
Francis, Dick
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For Kicks
by
Francis Dick
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1984-05-03
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For Kicks
by
Dick Francis
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Acceptable. COVER WORN. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. 61101 G20 HL MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
For Kicks
by
Dick Francis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: 1984. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
For Kicks
by
Dick Francis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: 1984. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
For Kicks
by
Francis, Dick
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Spine Lines/edge rubs/Tilt/clean/tight
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U. S. A
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Good. 0671532650 Australian horse breeder Daniel Roke has resisted the exorbitant sum of money offered by a suave Englishman to investigate a scandal involving drugged racehorses. But after another investigator dies mysteriously, Roke agrees to fill his shoes--and learns that men who would give drugs to horses would do much worse to human beings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Attic,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For Kicks
by
Francis
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For Kicks
by
Francis, Dick
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Very Good. 0671532650 Excellent condition, paperback 1965, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For Kicks
by
Dick Francis
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
For Kicks
by
Dick Francis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
For Kicks
by
Francis, Dick
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keane's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For Kicks
by
Francis, Dick
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: POCKET BOOKS
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Very good condition paperback. Slight wear along cover edges, corners, and spine, tiny scuff on front cover, pages lightly tanned. Clean and tight. 0671532650. read more
|
|
For Kicks
by
Dick Francis
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
For Kicks
by
Dick Francis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
For Kicks
by
Dick Francis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Paperback Publisher: Pocket Publication Date: 5/3/1984. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For Kicks
by
Dick Francis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1984-05-03
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Good. Creases in spine, shelf wear, slight bend in cover. read more
|
|
For Kicks
by
Francis
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1984-05-03
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Like New. 11/5/5J. Paperback. one minor spine crease, otherwise new book. slight age tanning at edges. possible minor shelf wear.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For Kicks
by
Dick Francis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Acceptable. Average wear on spine and cover ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
For Kicks
by
Francis, Dick
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Good. 0671532650 B43. read more
|
|
For Kicks
by
Francis, Dick
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
For Kicks
by
Dick Francis
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671532659
ISBN: 0671532650
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671532650 ISBN 13: 9780671532659 bk# 32.0. f33. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name: | | | | |