» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by James Thayer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantasy Reader, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by James Thayer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by James Thayer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Good. Cx-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Good. ISBN 0-671-52817-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-671-52817-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Very Good. First printing, very good+ front to back, slight cover edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Very Good. 0671528173 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Good. 0671528173 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. some wear to cover edges; no marks or writing within text; RTB1094. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: POCKET Date Published: Jan 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0671528173. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: Jan 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0671528173. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by James Thayer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by James Thayer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by James Thayer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by Thayer, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Very Good. 0671528173 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

White Star used book

White Star

by James Thayer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671528171 ISBN: 0671528173

Description: Good. Good reading copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Terminal Event

Terminal Event

by James Stewart Thayer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Gold Swan

The Gold Swan

by James Stewart Thayer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Blue Nowhere

The Blue Nowhere

by Jeffery Deaver

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Kingdom Come

Kingdom Come

by Tim Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Fifth Angel

The Fifth Angel

by Tim Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The First 48

The First 48

by Tim Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!