Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671528173
(126 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
White Star
by
Thayer, James Stewart
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Very Good. read more
White Star
by
Thayer, James Stewart
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Very Good. read more
White Star
by
Thayer, James Stewart
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more
White Star
by
Thayer, James Stewart
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more
White Star
by
James Thayer
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
insomniacbooks ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
White Star
by
Thayer, James Stewart
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fantasy Reader ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
White Star
by
James Thayer
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
White Star
by
James Thayer
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Good. Cx-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
White Star
by
Thayer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Good. ISBN 0-671-52817-3. read more
White Star
by
Thayer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-671-52817-3. read more
White Star
by
Thayer, James Stewart
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Very Good. read more
White Star
by
Thayer, James Stewart
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
White Star
by
Thayer, James Stewart
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Your Bookie ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
White Star
by
Thayer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Very Good. First printing, very good+ front to back, slight cover edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
White Star
by
Thayer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Very Good. 0671528173 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
White Star
by
Thayer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Good. 0671528173 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
White Star
by
Thayer, James Stewart
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: As New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
White Star
by
Thayer, James Stewart
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. some wear to cover edges; no marks or writing within text; RTB1094. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
White Star
by
Thayer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: POCKET
Date Published: Jan 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0671528173. read more
White Star
by
Thayer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: Jan 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0671528173. read more
White Star
by
James Thayer
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
White Star
by
James Thayer
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
White Star
by
James Thayer
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
White Star
by
Thayer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Very Good. 0671528173 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
White Star
by
James Thayer
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780671528171
ISBN: 0671528173
Description: Good. Good reading copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.