» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory, Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory, Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Good in fine dust jacket. Never Read / Binding tight / Daily Shipping. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Topics 20th century; Biography & Autobiography; France; General; Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945); Jewish meditations; Judaic; Literary; Non-Fiction; Political Science; Wiesel, Elie read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $2.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Fine. 0671523325. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 250 pages. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 19.95 present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences By Wiesel, Elie used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences By Wiesel, Elie

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Very Good. First edition 1st printing Summit 1990, good cover, brown cloth spine w/ gilt, slightly edgeworn dust jacket price intact, tight binding, remainder mark bottom edge, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $3.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Summit Books, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Minor pencil underlining o/w n-fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust Jacket is in good condition with only moderate wear. Showing only minor exterior shelf wear to book. Contents are clean with no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/NF. Former bookstore sticker inside front board, light shelf wear, unmarked copy. Jacket shows light shelf wear. New mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory, Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory, Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardback 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Publisher: Summit, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Near Fine, spine ends/corners slightly worn, DJ VG 352 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed, 1/8" tear at spine top. 1/2" red marker line on tail, ISBN 0-671-52332-5, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory used book

From the Kingdom of Memory

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Personal reflections from the 1986 Nobel Peace Prize winner. Pocket torn off first inside page. Interior pages are in excellent condition, clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfynder, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie; Rothschild, Jon other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in DJ. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences new book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine jacket with slight edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 250 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial dustjacket. Brown cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Summit Books Simon and Schuster, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine 'as new' unclipped DJ. Nobel Prize winning author. Includes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket shows some soiling, light edge wear. Old sticker remains on front of jacket. Pages lightly age browned. No markings to text. Tight binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences used book

From the Kingdom of Memory: Reminiscences

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671523329 ISBN: 0671523325

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. 250 pages. First edition, first printing. A Jewish American scholar and humanitarian, he received the Nobel Peace Prize in 1986. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price clipped. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Forgotten

The Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Fifth Son

Fifth Son

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

The Oath

The Oath

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.46!

Twilight

Twilight

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Town Beyond the Wall

Town Beyond the Wall

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!