» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Laird, Charlton, And Agnes, Michael E (Foreword other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Expanded and Updated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: 1995. Mass Market Pap. Rev&Updt. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by World, Webster's New other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: Good. 0671519832 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: Fair. 1995. Mass Market Pap. Rev&Updt. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Moderate rubbing on cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: 1995. Mass Market Pap. Rev&Updt. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed on edgewear of pages. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Laird, Charlton, and Agnes, Michael E. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded and Up Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 512 p.; 1.16" x 6.96" x 4.15". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Charlton Laird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: Good. Used book. HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: Fair. 1995. Mass Market Pap. Rev&Updt. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Some rubbing on cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: Good. No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback in good condition. Spine creases. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: 1995. Mass Market Pap. Rev&Updt. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by World, Webster's New other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: Very Good. 0671519832 Previous Owners name inside cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by World, Webster's New other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: Very Good. 0671519832 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Thesaurus used book

Webster's New World Thesaurus

by Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671519834 ISBN: 0671519832

Description: Good. Worn cover. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: