Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671519832
(64 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Laird, Charlton, And Agnes, Michael E (Foreword
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Expanded and Updated
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 08/1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Laird, Charlton, And Agnes, Michael E (Foreword
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Expanded and Updated
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 08/1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Laird, Charlton, And Agnes, Michael E (Foreword
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Expanded and Updated
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Laird, Charlton, And Agnes, Michael E (Foreword
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Expanded and Updated
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Laird, Charlton
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. 0671519832 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Laird, Charlton
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. 0671519832 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02608368 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Charlton Laird
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Charlton Laird
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Charlton Laird
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: TextbooksRus #9065964. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Laird, Charlton, and Agnes, Michael E. (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Expanded and Up
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 512 p.; 1.16" x 6.96" x 4.15". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Webster's New World
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed on edgewear of pages. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Webster's New World
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Webster's New World
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Fair. read more
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Webster's New World
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Webster's New World
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Fair. read more
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Webster's New World
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Charlton Laird
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1995-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. LIGHT outside of book page toning, mild page edge fade, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Webster's New World
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Webster's New World
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Webster's New World
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Charlton Laird
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Pub Date: 8/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 494. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Laird, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Near Fine. 0671519832. read more
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Laird, Charlton, and Agnes, Michael E (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Expanded and Updated ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Charlton Laird
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Very good Aged. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Webster's New World Thesaurus
by
Webster's New World
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780671519834
ISBN: 0671519832
Description: Good. Worn cover. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
heavytail ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.