|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671510126
(85 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Good Earth
by
Buck, Pearl S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Good. Contains about 30 pages of photos (black &white) including one of a Chinese painting of Buck at the time Good Earth was first published in 1931. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth (Enriched Classics)
by
Buck, Pearl S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: N/A jacket. 0671510126 book in acceptable used condition, highlighting, marginalia. read more
|
|
Good Earth
by
Buck, Pearl S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Page tanning from age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth (Enriched Classics)
by
Pearl S. Buck
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth (Enriched Classics)
by
Pearl S. Buck
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth (Enriched Classics)
by
Pearl S. Buck
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth (Enriched Classics) By Buck, Pearl S.
by
Pearl S. Buck
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Good. Tight spine. Clean text. Mark along edge. Edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth (Enriched Classics)
by
Pearl S. Buck
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth (Enriched Classics)
by
Pearl S. Buck
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
The Good Earth
by
Buck, Pearl S, and Conn, Peter (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Enriched Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sue Garcia,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth (Enriched Classics)
by
Pearl S. Buck
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Good. Spine creases. Shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Good Earth (Enriched Classics)
by
Pearl S. Buck
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Very Good. ---highlighting or writing on some pages-Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Good Earth (Enriched Classics)
by
Buck, Pearl S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Very Good. 0671510126 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth
by
Buck, Pearl S,
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 379 p. Contains: Illustrations. Enriched Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth (Enriched Classics)
by
Buck, Pearl S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Very Good. 0671510126 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth
by
Buck, Pearl S, and Conn, Peter (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Enriched Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth
by
Buck, Pearl S.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: John Nickle. Good. No Jacket. NOT Ex-library 4th printing of "First Enriched Classics" edition...1994...large section of BW photos/illustrations...introduced and edited by Peter Conn....clean, bright copy from NON-smoking enviro...normal shelfwear and normal creasing on spine but binding is tight and text clean with the exception of previous owner's name on first page...This was the book that made Pearl S. Buck come to be known as one of the world's great writers. BellyFireBooks is a one-woman ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BELLYFIREBOOKS,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth (Enriched Classics)
by
Pearl S. Buck
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases and skew; Minimal tanning to page edges; Mild wear to both covers and spine hinges; read more
|
|
The Good Earth
by
Buck, Pearl S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0671510126. Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Darkened pg edges. Creased spine, light edgewear. Fanned frt cover.; 379 pages. read more
|
|
The Good Earth (Enriched Classics)
by
Buck, Pearl S.
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Good. 0671510126 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth
by
Buck, Pearl S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1994, December 1994 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN: 0671510126 Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 379 p. Tight binding; slight shelf wear, other wise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Earth (Enriched Classics)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
|
The Good Earth
by
Buck, Pearl S.
other copies of this book
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510121
ISBN: 0671510126
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
| | |