|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671496123
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Clean pages slight hint of page tanning from age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. read more
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ts Denison Co
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Very good. Minor spine crease in 1604 when religious James I was new to the throne this play writing is a reflection of its time. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandraSoft,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure (Jmbm30-21)
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: first printing, March 1965
Binding: soft cover binding
Publisher: Washington Square, N.Y.
Date Published: cr.1965
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: illustrated. book is in good+ condition/some pen notes. 4 1/4 x 7 inches 112 pgs. edited by Louis B. Wright and Virginia A. LaMar-illustrated with material in the Folger Library Collection. Sheakespeare-Folger Library mass market read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Meaure
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Good- Folger's Library, Book has light wear, a nice tight copy! #B5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
justdandybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Good. 0671496123 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Very Good. 0671496123 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Very Good. 0671496123 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Very Good. 0671496123 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Name on the inside cover. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation o. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Very Good. 0671496123 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Name on the inside cover. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d s. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Very Good. 0671496123 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose ex. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Very Good. 0671496123 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose ex. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 10th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Good. Some creasing on front cover We check all books to give you the best honest description possible so you know what you're buying. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Lovers,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Very Good. 0671496123 mass market paperback. near fine condition. light shelfwear. excellent copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Measure for Measure
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671496128
ISBN: 0671496123
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
| | | |