» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Clean pages slight hint of page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ts Denison Co Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Very good. Minor spine crease in 1604 when religious James I was new to the throne this play writing is a reflection of its time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure (Jmbm30-21) used book

Measure for Measure (Jmbm30-21)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first printing, March 1965 Binding: soft cover binding Publisher: Washington Square, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1965 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: illustrated. book is in good+ condition/some pen notes. 4 1/4 x 7 inches 112 pgs. edited by Louis B. Wright and Virginia A. LaMar-illustrated with material in the Folger Library Collection. Sheakespeare-Folger Library mass market read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Meaure used book

Measure for Meaure

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Good- Folger's Library, Book has light wear, a nice tight copy! #B5. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Good. 0671496123 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Very Good. 0671496123 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Very Good. 0671496123 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Very Good. 0671496123 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Name on the inside cover. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation o. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Very Good. 0671496123 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Name on the inside cover. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d s. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Very Good. 0671496123 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose ex. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Very Good. 0671496123 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose ex. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Good. Some creasing on front cover We check all books to give you the best honest description possible so you know what you're buying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Very Good. 0671496123 mass market paperback. near fine condition. light shelfwear. excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Measure for Measure used book

Measure for Measure

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671496128 ISBN: 0671496123

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA