» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire from Within used book

Fire from Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 296 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. No DJ. Has slight edge or corner wear. Has sticker removal shadow to front & a dog-earred page. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION. Crisp, clean and unmarked interior with a slight split to the binding that does not effect the solidity or integrity of the book. Book is slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Very Good. Vg! clean, tight, name frnt pg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Very Good. Near fine book & jacket. 1st ptg. Unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Very Good in fair jacket. Jacket has faint bend marks all over, w. two corners w/ small tears, book minor shelf wear some comments on back end page. 1.29.9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Simon and Schuster, 1984. ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Second Printing. 8vo., 296pp., quarter red cloth over black paper covered boards. Fine, without jacket. ISBN: 0671492055. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within, the used book

Fire From Within, the

by Carlos Casraneda other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Simon and Schuster, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Hard Cover. Fine++/No Jacket. 1st Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. no bumps or bruises, no marks. spiune lettering a little faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co, New York, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0671492055. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Very Good. 0671492055 Simon & Schuster hardcover w/dj, 1984, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $16.95, clean/tight & unmarked, small edge tear on lower rear...Fine/Near Fine-...ped in a Box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. Seventh book in the series of the sorceror don Juan and student Carlos Castaneda that began with The Teachings of don Juan. Rubbing to flaps, crease along spine, a number of pages marked up in ink, sunning/soiling to fore-edge and top page edges, sunning to tope edge of inside flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nothing Like A Good Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Simon & Schuster, 1984, 2nd Edition, 1.1 in. H x 8.3 in. L x 5.6 in. W, 16.6 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Very Good. 0671492055 Very good in very good dustjacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fire From Within used book

The Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: (1984) ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: First edition. First printing. Pen notation on front fly, remainder mark on bottom page fine edges, thus near fine in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within new book

Fire From Within

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $53.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: New. 0671492055 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within new book

Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $119.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: New. 1984 Simon and Schuster Hardcover First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (light wear/scuffing on dust jacket, black remainder marks on top and bottom page edges, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire From Within used book

Fire From Within

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671492052 ISBN: 0671492055

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.