» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Queenie used book

Queenie

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 650 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 650 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: book club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 650 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: book club ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 650 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eleanor P Sanders, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG/VG+ 650 p. 1st edition hardcover from Simon & Schuster/Linden Press, 1985. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 650 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Good. 0671466682 1985 Linden Press/Simon & Schuster; **1ST PRINTING; **X-LIBRARY/IN MYLAR SLEEVE; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: LIB mark, age grime/tanning, Spine: LIB sticker; Content: LIB markings, few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Book has clean pages, binding intact but seperating from spine, book & DJ show shelf wear, DJ has scuffing, corner edges show soiling. 650 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Very Good. 0671466682 Book Club Edition, 1985, 624 Pages. 100% guaranteed. Very good shape with a tight spine, very good dust cover with moderate wear, clean pages, yellowing pages, and light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Very Good. 0671466682 First Edition, First Printing (1). 100% guaranteed. Very good shape with a tight spine, very good dust cover with light wear, clean pages, and light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Very Good. 0671466682 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-04 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: Ex-Library 650 PAGES. Beautiful, mysterious, intelligent Queenie cajoles her unclewith whom she lives in her mother's boardinghouseinto stealing a bracelet so valuable it pays her way from India to London. Once there, she capitalizes on her looks, becomes a model, a Hollywood movie star; nonetheless her life is riddled with adversity, and her beauty repeatedly saves her. PW commented: "Queenie remains...however, only a portrait who never comes to ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : LINDEN PRESS, 1985 Date Published: 1985-04 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Good. Type: Hardcover Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Ex-Library. 624 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Korda, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. 650 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Good. 272-Z-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queenie used book

Queenie

by Michael Korda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671466688 ISBN: 0671466682

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.