» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Inferno used book

Inferno

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671462147 ISBN: 0671462148

Description: Good. 0671462148 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn; some pages are wavy due to prior exposure to moisture; will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Inferno used book

Inferno

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671462147 ISBN: 0671462148

Description: Very Good. 0671462148 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Inferno used book

Inferno

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671462147 ISBN: 0671462148

Description: Very Good. 0671462148 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Inferno used book

Inferno

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $5.22

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671462147 ISBN: 0671462148

Description: Very Good. 0671462148 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Inferno used book

Inferno

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $6.18

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671462147 ISBN: 0671462148

Description: Very Good. 0671462148 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Inferno used book

Inferno

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671462147 ISBN: 0671462148

Description: Very Good. 0671462148 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Inferno used book

Inferno

by Larry Niven Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671462147 ISBN: 0671462148

Description: Very Good in None jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Contents and covers are clean and tight. No bend or crease marks. A timescape book. FIrst pocket book printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: St Peter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inferno used book

Inferno

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671462147 ISBN: 0671462148

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Inferno used book

Inferno

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671462147 ISBN: 0671462148

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Inferno used book

Inferno

by Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671462147 ISBN: 0671462148

Description: Good. Cover has some use/storage wear around the edges and a small crease on front cover lower corner; has a fold on page 107; pages are tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfindings, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Inferno used book

Inferno

by Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry (Signed! ) other copies of this book

price: $23.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671462147 ISBN: 0671462148

Description: Very Good Plus. Eleventh Pocket Books printing. Signed on the title page by Jerry Pournelle (signiture only) at the Paperback Show, March 29, 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Inferno used book

Inferno

by Niven, Larry (Signed! ) & Pournelle, Jerry (Signed! ) other copies of this book

price: $36.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671462147 ISBN: 0671462148

Description: Very Good Minus. Eleventh Pocket Books printing. Signed on the title page by Larry Niven (signiture only) and Jerry Pournelle (signiture only) at the Paperback Show, March 29, 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Signed: I Signed by Both Authors. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Inferno used book

Inferno

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $48.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671462147 ISBN: 0671462148

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.