Your search: Books » ISBN: 067145241X
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings
by
Tedlock, Dennis
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671452414
ISBN: 067145241X
Description: Very Good, Nice Copy/DJ/ Edge Wear. 067145241x. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Regan,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings
by
Tedlock, Dennis
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671452414
ISBN: 067145241X
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 380 pp. read more
|
|
Popol Vuh: The Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings
by
Tedlock, Dennis (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. :
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671452414
ISBN: 067145241X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Text in English, Mayan languages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. A nice, fine minus to near fine copy in a very good, mylar protected DJ, 1st printing; light wear to boards and spine ends. Some wear, rubbing, small closed edge tears, and spine fading to DJ and DJ edges, illustrated; 8vo., 380 pages including bibliography., read more
|
|
Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings
by
Dennis Tedlock
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671452414
ISBN: 067145241X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings
by
Tedlock, Dennis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671452414
ISBN: 067145241X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 380 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings
by
Tedlock, Dennis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: d.j.
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671452414
ISBN: 067145241X
Description: (Very Good). 380 pp. with 32 illus., read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Archaeologia,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings
by
Dennis Tedlock
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671452414
ISBN: 067145241X
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the
by
Dennis Tedlock
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671452414
ISBN: 067145241X
Description: Good. We ship daily. Exlibrary book in good condition minor rubbed edges. read more
|
|
Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings
by
Dennis Tedlock
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671452414
ISBN: 067145241X
Description: Good. Good DJ. Dj in mylar. Good DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings and attachments. A few pages loose, some pencil underlining in the introduction. read more
|
|
Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings
by
Dennis Tedlock
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671452414
ISBN: 067145241X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 067145241X ISBN 13: 9780671452414 bk# 19.1. f6. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings
by
Dennis Tedlock
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671452414
ISBN: 067145241X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings
by
Dennis Tedlock
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671452414
ISBN: 067145241X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|