» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings used book

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings

by Tedlock, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671452414 ISBN: 067145241X

Description: Very Good, Nice Copy/DJ/ Edge Wear. 067145241x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings used book

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings

by Tedlock, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671452414 ISBN: 067145241X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 380 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Popol Vuh: The Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings used book

Popol Vuh: The Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings

by Tedlock, Dennis (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671452414 ISBN: 067145241X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Text in English, Mayan languages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. A nice, fine minus to near fine copy in a very good, mylar protected DJ, 1st printing; light wear to boards and spine ends. Some wear, rubbing, small closed edge tears, and spine fading to DJ and DJ edges, illustrated; 8vo., 380 pages including bibliography., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings used book

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings

by Dennis Tedlock other copies of this book

price: $16.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671452414 ISBN: 067145241X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings used book

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings

by Tedlock, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671452414 ISBN: 067145241X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 380 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings used book

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings

by Tedlock, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: d.j. Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671452414 ISBN: 067145241X

Description: (Very Good). 380 pp. with 32 illus., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archaeologia, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings used book

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings

by Dennis Tedlock other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671452414 ISBN: 067145241X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the used book

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the

by Dennis Tedlock other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671452414 ISBN: 067145241X

Description: Good. We ship daily. Exlibrary book in good condition minor rubbed edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenerearthbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings used book

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings

by Dennis Tedlock other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671452414 ISBN: 067145241X

Description: Good. Good DJ. Dj in mylar. Good DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings and attachments. A few pages loose, some pencil underlining in the introduction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings used book

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings

by Dennis Tedlock other copies of this book

price: $20.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671452414 ISBN: 067145241X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 067145241X ISBN 13: 9780671452414 bk# 19.1. f6. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings used book

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings

by Dennis Tedlock other copies of this book

price: $45.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671452414 ISBN: 067145241X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings new book

Popol Vuh: the Definitive Edition of the Mayan Book of the Dawn of Life and the Glories of Gods and Kings

by Dennis Tedlock other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671452414 ISBN: 067145241X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.