» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Solidarity, Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xvii, 221 p., [16] p. of plates: ill., map; 25 cm. "A Fireside book. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Good. 0671451901 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1982-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Good. Dustjacket has wear and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Very Good. 0671451901 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 3/26/1982 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. HardCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 3/26/1982 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Very Good. 0671451901 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Light general wear. 221 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Very Good. Dust cover is worn/tiny tearing at edges else like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $10.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1982 Hard Cover. Simon & Schuster, 221 Pgs. Owner notation Title Page. No other marks, clean pgs, binding tight. DJ good with light shelf/edge wear. BW Photos. Simple Map Front. From the Table of Contents: Part One-May 1951, Interlude, Part Two-September-October 1981, Epilogue December 27, 1981. The 21 Demands, Notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book has 221 pages. Both book and jacket are in very good condition. Has over 50 photographs including exclusive shots of the 1970 Gdansk massacre, along with a sampling of Solidarity poster art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Solidarity Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: 55 Illustrations. NEW/NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 221pgs(notes) NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671451901. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Solidarity Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: 55 Illustrations. NEW/NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 221pgs(notes) NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671451901. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0671451901. 1982 first edition, first printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Book is unread. Light crease at bottom back board. Two small tears. Protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: First Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: good, good. 221, illus., maps, chronology, notes. Introduction by William W. Winpisinger. An American journalist's vivid report of the events that are shaking Eastern Europe and have profound inplications for political renewal in the United States. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity: Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $25.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: very good, good. 25 cm, 221, illus., map, notes, errata slip laid in, pencil erasure on front endpaper. Foreword by William Winpisinger. An American journalist reports on the events that began to end Communism in Eastern Europe and have had profound implications for the United States. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity, Poland in the Season of Its Passion

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Fine as New in VG jacket. History. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--has a number written on the top corner of the front page Dj has a price sticker affixed to the top corner of the fornt panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solidarity

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Good. Former Library book. No dust jacket GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solidarity

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solidarity

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Fine. 0218 2009 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solidarity

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671451905 ISBN: 0671451901

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.