» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mornings on Horseback: The Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: The Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 445 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 5/12/1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Fine. 0671447548 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback: The Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: The Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No tears or highlighting or remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 445 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback Roosevelt the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback Roosevelt the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Simon & Schuster, 1982. Fine Book. Aside from light edgewear to cover, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback used book

Mornings on Horseback

by McCullough, David G. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Photographs. Very Good. Truly like new softcover, no marks, no wear, no spine crease, glossy, bright, tight, scuff inside cover, very reliable shipper(shelf#26) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Very Good. Single partial spine crease, no writing or marks, bright, clean pages, bit of shelfwear to corner tips, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback: The Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: The Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $8.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 445 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback Roosevelt the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback Roosevelt the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Simon & Schuster, 1982. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback used book

Mornings on Horseback

by McCullough, David G. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Previous owner's gift inscription on forward page-otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback: The Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: The Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First cover: TR portrait at center over boyhood home. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Rear top corner crease; Minor old water damage, rear spine midsection into single rear page lightly. Minor edge soiling. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 445 p. plus B&W photo section at back. Audience: General/trade. National Book Award Winner David McCullough (for 'The Path Between the Seas' about the Panama Canal, 1981), turned his attention to young Theodore Roosevelt. As a little boy severely handicapped by near fatal asthma attacks, living in an ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback Roosevelt the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback Roosevelt the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Simon & Schuster, 1982. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback: The Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: The Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft cover with a tight binding to book. Pages are clean and crisp. No markings to book. Very light shelf wear to book, spine has a minor tear to top left corner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 445 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bullen's Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback used book

Mornings on Horseback

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 05/1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Light wear to cover, including small tear on upper front. Unknown printing. 1. 20" x 9. 26" x 6. 02". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good condition, Text appears clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback used book

Mornings on Horseback

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 9 1/4 X 6. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding straight and firm. Soft covers, edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with two sections of B/W photos. 445 pages, afterword, notes, bibliography & indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis or just enjoyment this is the one, a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback: The Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt new book

Mornings on Horseback: The Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $12.80

you save: $3.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 445 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraodinary Family...and Thedore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraodinary Family...and Thedore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Simon & Schuster 1/1/1981. Used paperback. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Very Good. Clean text with no marks or inscriptions. Light shelf wear Front cover side edge has a light curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Mornings on Horseback: The Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: The Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light cover wear, crease to upper rear corner, spine crease. Interior clean no writing, binding tight. Good ++. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 445 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Famiily, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt, By McCullough used book

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Famiily, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt, By McCullough

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $6.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: Fair. Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 25164049 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780671447540. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt used book

Mornings on Horseback: the Story of an Extraordinary Family, a Vanished Way of Life and the Unique Child Who Became Theodore Roosevelt

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671447540 ISBN: 0671447548

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.