» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Nicholas Pileggi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Very Good. 0671447343. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Nicholas Pileggi other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Good. Tight, pages clear and tanned, shelf and edge wear, cocked, corners bumped, chipping and tanning to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Nicholas Pileggi other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Good in Good jacket. 3rd Printing; Minor age wear and discoloration; Tight binding Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1985. ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine light lavendar pictorial dj. Remainder mark. 256 pages takes the reader behind the headlines, from the seductive glitter of the casinos where everything is for sale-to the sleazy bars and after-hours clubs where the cheapest thing on display is human life. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 109876543 Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Very Good For Age in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean, faint tone. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is a nice volume, very shelf presentable. Binding straight and firm. No apparent reading wear. 256 pages, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Fourth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: good, good. 256, index, remainder mark on bottom edge, DJ somewhat worn, soiled, and small edge tears. This book was the basis for the 1990 award-winning film "Goodfellas, " the story of a mob insider who turns informant. The life story of Henry Hill, a career criminal who literally grew up in the mob. The reader is swept into the day to day workings of a life of crime, from the truth about the Lufthansa heist to the inside story of the Sindona case. Shows the reader the bitter truth about ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Very good. Hardcover; dust cover has minimal shelf wear; previous owner's name inside cover; no marks or high lights within text; HV06. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, very light wear, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Fifth printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. DJ has some wear and soiling, edge tears and chips. Remainder mark on bottom edge. 256 p. Index. This book was the basis for the 1990 award-winning film, "Goodfellas", the story of a mob insider who turns informant. The life story of Henry Hill, a career criminal who literally grew up in the mob. The reader is swept into the day to day workings of a life of crime, from the truth about the Lufthansa heist to the inside story of the Sindona case. Shows the reader the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: NF/VG. 256p small taped tear in d/j, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $30.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: New in new dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $30.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: New in new dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards with black spine, d.j. has a tear on bottom corner and top spine and small tears along bottom edge. This is the life story of Henry Hill, a career criminal who literally grew up in the mob. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Very light wear, signed by author with inscription, dustjacket has shelf wear and small closed tear to back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Nicholas Pileggi other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Very Good/Good. 6 x 9 0671447343 Inscribed By Author Dust cover has been taped along the top and bottom, has some edge wear and spotting around the edges, 2 inch crease on the front top. Has remainder stamp on bottom page edges. Spine is slightly cocked. Book has been inscribed by the author to previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One for the Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has minor shelfwear, dj has 1/2" tear on rear panel near head, tiny tear at tail, light creasing & minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $47.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Very Good. 0671447343 1985 Hardback Edition, Former library copy, DJ protected by clear mylar plastic, Text clean & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Nicholas Pileggi other copies of this book

price: $146.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Nicholas Pileggi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Nicholas Pileggi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Nicholas Pileggi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Nicholas Pileggi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Nicholas Pileggi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671447342 ISBN: 0671447343

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.