» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Microcosmos: Four Billion Years of Evolution From Our Microbial Ancestors

by Lynn Margulis other copies of this book

price: $7.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671441692 ISBN: 0671441698

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Microcosmos: Four Billion Years of Evolution From Our Microbial Ancestors

by Lynn Margulis other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671441692 ISBN: 0671441698

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Microcosmos: Four Billion Years of Evolution From Our Microbial Ancestors used book

Microcosmos: Four Billion Years of Evolution From Our Microbial Ancestors

by Margulis, Lynn And Dorian Sagan other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: (1986) ISBN-13: 9780671441692 ISBN: 0671441698

Description: First edition. Introduction by Dr. Lewis Thomas. Cocked else fine in near fine dustwrapper with some wrinkled lamination on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Microcosmos: Four Billion Years of Evolution From Our Microbial Ancestors

by Margulis, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $26.25

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780671441692 ISBN: 0671441698

Description: New. 0671441698 Hardback with clean pages and tight binding. Includes dust jacket. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Microcosmos: Four Billion Years of Evolution From Our Microbial Ancestors

by Margulis, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $53.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671441692 ISBN: 0671441698

Description: New. 0671441698 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING, Slightest shelf wear possible, clipped price corner (*), ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Microcosmos: Four Billion Years of Evolution From Our Microbial Ancestors

by Lynn Margulis other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671441692 ISBN: 0671441698

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microcosmos: Four Billion Years of Evolution From Our Microbial Ancestors

by Lynn Margulis other copies of this book

price: $7.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671441692 ISBN: 0671441698

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Micro-Cosmos: Four Billion Years of Microbial Evolution

by Margulis, Lynn & Sagan, Dorion; Thomas, Lewis-Foreword other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671441692 ISBN: 0671441698

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice copy with minor corner edge wear & slightly warped boards & ink in a lightly edge worn dust jacket, binding still tight, overall very good/very good. 301 pp. "Microcosmos brings together the remarkable discoveries of microbiology of the past two decades and the pioneering research of Dr. Margulis to create a vivid new picture of the world that is crucial to our understanding of the future of the planet. Addressed to general readers, the book provides a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microcosmos: Four Billion Years of Evolution From Our Microbial Ancestors

by Margulis, Lynn; Sagan, Dorion other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671441692 ISBN: 0671441698

Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. Between 8 and 9 inches Tall. Near Very Good in Near Very Good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microcosmos: Foru Billion Years of Evolution From Our Microbial Ancestors

by Margulis, Lynn And Dorion Sagan other copies of this book

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth-Backed Boards. Publisher: Summit Books., New York. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671441692 ISBN: 0671441698

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. Pp: 301. Illustrated with thirteen pages of drawings plus drawn chapter headers. Notes glossary index. The saga of life on our planet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Microcosmos: Four Billion Years of Evolution From Our Microbial Ancestors

by Lynn Margulis other copies of this book

price: $62.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671441692 ISBN: 0671441698

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Microcosmos: Four Billion Years of Evolution From Our Microbial Ancestors

by Lynn Margulis other copies of this book

price: $97.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671441692 ISBN: 0671441698

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.