» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: Ex-library. 1981. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981-10 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: Good. Tight spine; clean pages but previous owner's name written inside; 2" crease on front cover; creased spine; very little edgewear. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: Ex-library. 1981. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. bright cover, bumped corners, rubbing edges, tight copy, former owners name inside front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice used book

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $14.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice used book

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $14.91

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice used book

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice used book

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice used book

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $15.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice used book

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice used book

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $15.15

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice used book

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $15.28

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice used book

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $15.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice used book

The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $15.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello new book

Othello

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981-10 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: New. BRAND NEW stated**FIRST POCKET BOOKS PRINTING Sept 1957(35-31)paperback usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello new book

Othello

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981-10 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: New. #BRAND NEW stated**FIRST POCKET BOOKS PRINTING Sept 1957(35-31)paperback only flaw is lightly tanned pages usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~2.7. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marion Goss, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: Good. PB good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Othello used book

Othello

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Othello used book

Othello

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Othello used book

Othello

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515