|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671441515
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Othello
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: Ex-library. 1981. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
Othello
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1981-10
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: Good. Tight spine; clean pages but previous owner's name written inside; 2" crease on front cover; creased spine; very little edgewear. Reliable and accurate service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gen2GenBooks,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: Ex-library. 1981. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or ... read more
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. bright cover, bumped corners, rubbing edges, tight copy, former owners name inside front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Janice Dunlap,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rick roden,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice
by
Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice
by
Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice
by
Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice
by
Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice
by
Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice
by
Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice
by
Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice
by
Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice
by
Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tradegy of Othello the Moor of Venice
by
Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1981-10
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: New. BRAND NEW stated**FIRST POCKET BOOKS PRINTING Sept 1957(35-31)paperback usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1981-10
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: New. #BRAND NEW stated**FIRST POCKET BOOKS PRINTING Sept 1957(35-31)paperback only flaw is lightly tanned pages usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~2.7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marion Goss,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: Good. PB good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
haven,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Othello
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
| | | |