» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) new book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade Date Published: 11/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: New. 0671439952 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1982 (Hardcover, 1982) new book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1982 (Hardcover, 1982)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, minor shelf wear due to its age, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade Date Published: 11/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Very Good. 0671439952 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 35G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 4 x 7" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR-----3 copies available; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine: Revised and Expanded Edition used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine: Revised and Expanded Edition

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 7 3/4h x 3 3/4w. An informative 176 page hard cover pocket size encyclopedia reference book of wines. Clearly stated a revised and expanded edition published in 1981. Contains info. on grape varieties, wine and food, varieties from France, Switzerland, Germany, Italy, Spain, Portugal, Central and South-East Europe, North Africa and Asia, California, Pacific North-West, and more. Maps thru-out. Near fine, clean and solid dark moroon cover boards with title in gold ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo. 175pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) new book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: New. 0671439952 NEW SOFT COVER-FAST SHIPMENT-FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1982 used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1982

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 20 by 10 cm. 176 pages. Light wear on dustjacket. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) By used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) By

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) By used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) By

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) new book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: New. Brand new hardcover with dj, ships immediately! Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: www.eFundraise, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) new book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: New. Like bookstore quality...hardcovered...pages are clean...binding is excellent...fast shipping...ships same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: great_deals_for_you_here_books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Very Good. 0671439952 K133___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Fine. 0671439952 K82___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine (Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book)

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671439958 ISBN: 0671439952

Description: Very Good. Paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.