|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0671430343
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Portrait of an Election-the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-43034-3 Ex-Library Inscribed by author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Elizabeth Drew
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Very Good. 0671430343. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Elizabeth Drew
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Elizabeth Drew
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of an Election: The 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 459 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Very Good. 0671430343 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Very good. 1981; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Near Fine/VG+ Appears unread. read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: The 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. 459 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: The 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. 459 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: The 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Remainder Mark On Botom Edge. 459 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of an Election, the 1980 Presidential Election
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: FIRST PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER AUDIOWORKS, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. POLITICAL SCIENCE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RED JACKET. SIMON & SCHUSTER. THE ELECTION. 1981, 1ST P. 459 PPS. VG/VG. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: First
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: c1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: very good, very good. 25 cm, 459, appendix, index, DJ price clipped. read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: First
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: c1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: very good, good. 25 cm, 459, appendix, index, some wear and soiling to DJ, remainder mark on bottom edge. read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: First
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: c1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: very good, very good. 25 cm, 459, appendix, index, some wear to board corners, "autographed" sticker on front DJ. Signed by the author. read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "Containing unpublished strategy memorandums from within the Reagan and Carter campaigns, this is a wonderfully rich, dramatic, invaluable portrait of an election that serves to further Elizaberth Drew's reputation as one of America's best political journalists. This book demonstrates Elizabeth Drew's special form of journalism-perceptive and prescient, thoughtful and entertaining, a journalism that has both contemporary and lasting ... read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Elizabeth Drew
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Elizabeth Drew
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Good in Good jacket. 459 pp., usual library markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Lore & More,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Elizabeth Drew
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Elizabeth Drew
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Good. Hardcover, wear on dustcover, no marks on pages, M8567-TMG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Esale Marketing,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Elizabeth Drew
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of an Election: The 1980 Presidential Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671430344
ISBN: 0671430343
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 459 p. Audience: General/trade. RED DUST JACKET with silver lettering. Book has been inspected for you with original page count, price uncut, brodart cover, index and full face photo of author on back d.j. Appendix start on page 349. read more
|
|
Portrait of an Election: the 1980 Presidental Campaign
by
Drew, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
| | | |