» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

An Urban Afa By Stern, Daniel

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Sc, New York, NY, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Fair. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. First Edition. Literature. ISBN: 0-671-41226-4. Tight book, nice text, DJ has light rubbing, light edgewear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Urban Affair, an

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Good. 8vo. 334 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 5/8. Green boards with qtr white cloth, stamped in black on spine. Gift inscription on ffep. Very light wear. Glossy black and white dj, lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Urban Affair

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Fine. 0671412264 FIRST EDITION: Simon & Schuster hardcover w/dj, 1980, 1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $12.95, immaculate/unmarked, tight/square....FINE/FINE...Not a RUINED remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

An Urban Affair used book

An Urban Affair

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by the author to the director of a major theatre company: "For---with best artistic hopes. Sincerely Dan Stern. January, 1981. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Urban Affair

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green boards with white spine, has a small remainder mark on bottom edge, d. j. has wear on edges, and a waterstain on back top edge. This is a romantic novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Urban Affair

by Daniel Stern other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Affair

by Daniel Stern other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Affair

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/20/1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Very Good. 0671412264 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Affair

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/20/1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Very Good. 0671412264 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Affair

by Daniel Stern other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Urban Affair

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Good ex. library with usual markings and moderate wear, dust jacket. 23cm, 335pp. Book tight. Pgs. clean/bright. Card pocket on bep. DJ good in brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Urban Affair

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Urban Affair

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Printing. Sml 8vo. Rem. mark on bot. end pages, else NF/NF in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Urban Affair

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Remainder mark. Pages clean and bright. Very edges of cover lightly fading. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Urban Affair

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Hard Cover. NF: lightly Bumpd Corners/edges/NF: lightly bumped at Corners. Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Urban Affair

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. With publishers info. Pages clean and tight. very edges of cover faded. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Urban Affair

by Stern, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscribed by Author Hard bound with dust jacket. INSCRIBED by Daniel Stern. Minor wear to dust jacket, otherwse very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Urban Affair

by Daniel Stern other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412265 ISBN: 0671412264

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. Slightly cocked book nice shape overall, mild wear, same for DJ, which has light fraying to top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spiderweb Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.