» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks/ stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Joyce Brothers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Joyce Brothers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men: Joyce Brothers (Hardcover, 1982) used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men: Joyce Brothers (Hardcover, 1982)

by Joyce Brothers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: VERY_GOOD. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Joyce Brothers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Joyce Brothers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Very Good in Good- jacket. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Joyce Brothers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Joyce Brothers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Joyce Brothers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Joyce Brothers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Price or other sticker ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Joyce Brothers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Brothers, Joyce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Very Good. 0671250205 Very good in very good dust jacket. dust jacket has minor wear-book in great condition-book club ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Joyce Brothers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has substantial wear on edges. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Joyce Brothers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982-01 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy. the edges of the pages some staining. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men new book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Brothers, Joyce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: New. Very good dust jacket. 0671250205 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BensBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Brothers, Joyce other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: VG. Great condition-clean unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know about Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know about Men

by Brothers, Joyce, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Brothers, Joyce other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Cover tan with blue print on spine, worn edges and corners, tape residue. binding secure. pages clean, ex-library insignia present. dust jacket worn with ex-library insignia also, tape residue. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know about Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know about Men

by Brothers, Joyce, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Some light water damage to DJ. No writings or markings inside. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Brothers, Joyce other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name marked out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know About Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know About Men

by Brothers, Joyce other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Endeavour Group, London, UK Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 1 creased page tip. 268 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Every Woman Should Know about Men used book

What Every Woman Should Know about Men

by Brothers, Joyce, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250201 ISBN: 0671250205

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 218p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (DOL. Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent