» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book) used book

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book)

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Few lite stains. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book) used book

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book)

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book) used book

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book)

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; VERY GOOD CONDITION TRADE PAPERBACK. SLIGHT EDGEWWEAR. Clean, tight and unmarked, untorn. Distinguished novelist Doris Lessing turns her magic style to the telling of a true tale-her life among felines. It's a tale about life itself-about the human natureof all living things, and particularly about the human business of giving and getting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris May; Banus, Tudor (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Reprint edition, trade paperback. VG, clean, unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. 128pp., illustrated by Tudor Banus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book) used book

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book)

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $18.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Fine. Tight and flat paperback. Illustrations by Tudor Banus. Different cover than listing. 6 pictures of cats on cover. Very mild shelf-wear and previous owner name on inside front cover. FREE Delivery Confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra mailing protection. Free Delivery Confirmation is included with each item. Mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book) used book

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book)

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book) used book

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book)

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Fair. 0671244140 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book) used book

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book)

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book) used book

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book)

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Good. Ex-Library Gd 1978 Pbk w/ NO underlines, marks, notes, hilites except usual ex-lib stamps/markings-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671244140 Pets The tips of the corners of the cover are lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 128 pages. "Novelist Doris Lessing's eloquent and moving tribute to the cats she has known has become a classic of the genre. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Banus, Tudor (illustrator) Good- Edgewear, creasing, light soiling, other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book) new book

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book)

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $28.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book) new book

Particularly Cats (a Fireside Book)

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $234.14

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780671244149 ISBN: 0671244140

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRANDVIEW BOOK GALLERY, NV, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.