» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. worn on edges of jacket owner name inside cover rubbed on front of jacket binding and pages tight text clean no marks. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear. Good d/j with some tears and creases, Clean pages. Tight spine. Mild soiling on fore-edges, Price clip on inside flap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. No marks. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Previous owner's name, very good shape, no jacket, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitedog, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Good + in Good jacket. DJ has tears along all edges, signature on inside of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $12.77

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Very Good. 0671242199 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $18.41

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: New. 0671242199 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $28.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Very Good. 0671242199 Excellent condition, hardback 1978, no marks, great cover, jacket has worn edges, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Acceptable. Worn dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Good. 6 x 9. Clean book has remainder mark at bottom edge. Jacket has some wear at edges and some wrinkles. [gambling-green/white letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. ffep, dj has some edgewear. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Hardcover. Very Good Minus/Good. 6 x 9. Clean book. Remainder mark at top edge. Some smudges at edges. Wear at edges of cover. Jacket has chipping and curling at edges. There is insect damage on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0671242199 Non Fiction Later printing. Remainder mark on the bottom of the text block near the spine (black line). The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed/bumped. The front board has five small stains on and near the cloth spine covering. Inside the book is both clean and tight. 352 pages. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Acceptable in Fair jacket. Hardcover, Good condition, w/ Fair DJ. Medium Octavo. Clean, unmarked pages, lightly toned from age. Minor edgewear. DJ in Fair condition with numerous creases, small chips and tears along upper and lower edges of jacket. Rubbing evident elsewhere on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed/1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: VG in G+ jacket. Boards faded along top edges. DJworn at spine/corners, a bit on folds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Scarne's Guide to Casino Gambling

other copies of this book

price: $58.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671242190 ISBN: 0671242199

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.