New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Everything in Its Path used book

Everything in Its Path

by Erikson, Kai T, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Number and remainder mark on first blank page. Price and 'Used' sticker on cover. Some highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Bag Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path used book

Everything in Its Path

by Erikson, Kai T, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. creases both covers. moderate edge/tip wear. No creasing in spine. 284pgs. clean/white. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path used book

Everything in Its Path

by Kai T. Erikson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood used book

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood

by Kai T. Erikson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Acceptable. Moderate wear and reading bends to cover; moderate stains to long page edge; clean text; tight binding Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood used book

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood

by Kai T. Erikson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood used book

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood

by Kai T. Erikson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path used book

Everything in Its Path

by Erikson, Kai T. other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Very good; animal ink stamp inside; pages yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path used book

Everything in Its Path

by Erikson, Kai T. other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo C used book

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo C

by Erikson, Kai T. other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: 11th ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Book: Good jacket. 8vo. 284 pp. 5 1/4 x 8 3/8. Glossy white wraps, printed in red on front and spine. Ex-lib copy with usual markings. Very light wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path-Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood used book

Everything in Its Path-Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood

by Erikson, Kai T. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone / Simon and Schuster. (1976). ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0671240676. Winner of the 1977 Sorokin Award for an outstanding contribution to the progress of Sociology. Trade Size Paperback. 14th printing. 284 pages, includes index. ** flaws: Light crease lines on spine, faint crease mark at corner, slight slope to book. Else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path used book

Everything in Its Path

by Erikson, Kai T, Professor other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 284 p. illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood new book

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood

by Kai T. Erikson other copies of this book

price: $6.86

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: New. Book is NEW! Mailed in bubble mailer for protection! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LasVegasLuck, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path used book

Everything in Its Path

by Erikson, Kai T. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Very Good. Different cover but same ISBN. Cover has bumped corners and slight edge wear. Pages have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path, Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood used book

Everything in Its Path, Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood

by Erikson, Kai T. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER AUDIOWORKS Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Good. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CREAM COVERS. 284 PAGES. LIGHTLY COCKED. COUPLE SPINE CREASES. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path used book

Everything in Its Path

by Erikson, Kai T, Professor other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood... used book

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood...

by Erikson, Kai T. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Used; Very Good. 0671240676 Slight shelfwear else like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood used book

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood

by Erikson, Kai T. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Illustrated with Black & White Photos. Good with Slight Wear. 5x8 Inches. This is the study of the flooding of the community of Buffalo Creek, West Virginia, and of the resulting long term trauma to the survivors. Illustrated with black & white photographs, this softcover book from 1976 is in Good Condition with slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path used book

Everything in Its Path

by Erikson, Kai T. other copies of this book

price: $10.15

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding straight and firm. Covers, spine, edges and corners good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. No conspicuous wear. 284 pages, notes & indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood used book

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood

by Erikson, Kai T. other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: AS NEW. Appears unread. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood new book

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood

by Erikson, Kai T. other copies of this book

price: $12.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: New. 0671240676 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path new book

Everything in Its Path

by Erikson, Kai T, Professor other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood used book

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood

by Erikson, Kai T. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Very Good in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 284 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Original price sticker on front cover. Some text pages contain light highlighting. Strong reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood used book

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood

by Kai T. Erikson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood used book

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood

by Kai T. Erikson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood used book

Everything in Its Path: Destruction of Community in the Buffalo Creek Flood

by Kai T. Erikson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671240677 ISBN: 0671240676

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: