» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The American Heritage History of the Automobile in America

by Stephen W. Sears other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671229863 ISBN: 0671229869

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Heritage History of the Automobile in America

by Stephen W. Sears other copies of this book

price: $10.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1977-10 ISBN-13: 9780671229863 ISBN: 0671229869

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has dozen quarter inch tears along edge and is protected by plastic cover, solid square binding, front end paper has full length crease, else book has no marks or folds, 182( free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Heritage History of the Automobile in America

by Sears, Stephen W. other copies of this book

price: $24.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229863 ISBN: 0671229869

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Coffee Table Sized Book. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. Dustjacket is neatly priceclipped with tiny tears at spine ends. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Heritage History of the Automobile in America

by Sears, Stephen W. other copies of this book

price: $25.98

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229863 ISBN: 0671229869

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 2" tear bottom front of DJ at spine, wear on corners of DJ, DJ price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Heritage History of the Automobile in America

by Sears, Stephen (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: American Heritage, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229863 ISBN: 0671229869

Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. Name/date written on front pastedown. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. 0671229869. 4to.; 352 Pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Heritage History of the Automobile in America

by Stephen W. Sears other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780671229863 ISBN: 0671229869

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Heritage History of the Automobile in America

by Sears, Stephen W. other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229863 ISBN: 0671229869

Description: Price clipped. [Automobiles-black with bronze lettering] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Heritage History of the Automobile in America

by Sears, Stephen W. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229863 ISBN: 0671229869

Description: Very Good. DJ VG- Small Folio. Silver titles on deep olive green cloth, over glossy tan cloth. 352pp. More than 350 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Heritage History of the Automobile in America

by Sears, Stephen W. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover (x-library) Publisher: American Heritage Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229863 ISBN: 0671229869

Description: Good (btm. edge shelf-worn). DJ Good. Small Folio. 352pp. More than 350 illustrations. Ex-library with usual markings and labels, card pocket rear. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Heritage History of the Automobile in America

by Sears, Stephen W. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229863 ISBN: 0671229869

Description: Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. Shelf wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Heritage History of the Automobile in America

by Sears, Stephen W. other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Publishing Co., New York, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229863 ISBN: 0671229869

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. Very good-oversized hardcover in good + dustjacket. Previous owner's name is written on ffe page. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. May be some rubbing, bumping and chipping to edges, corners and spine of dustjacket. Overall a good tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Heritage History of the Automobile in America

by Sears, Stephen W. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Publisher Uses No Designation of Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: American Heritage, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229863 ISBN: 0671229869

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12 1/4" Text is clean and tight. Green on green cloth cover shows only slight wear. Dust jacket has long tears repaired with tape. DOMESTIC SURFACE ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beal Street Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Heritage History of the Automobile in America

by Stephen W. Sears other copies of this book

price: $57.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229863 ISBN: 0671229869

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The American Heritage History of the Automobile in America

by Sears, Stephen W. other copies of this book

price: $170.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 10/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229863 ISBN: 0671229869

Description: New. 0671229869 "Hardback with jacket-Jacket has a few edge tears. Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.